Fatima High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/21 vs Whitfield  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 17, 21 - 25, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Hickman   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
8/21 Hickman   (15-12) W   2 - 1  
8/21 Hickman   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
8/28 at Southern Boone   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Southern Boone   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Southern Boone   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Linn   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Linn   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
8/31 at Hermann   (30-6-1) L   1 - 2  
8/31 at Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Eugene   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Eugene   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Owensville   (11-18-4) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Springfield Classic Tournament    
 »  9/9 Glendale   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Kickapoo   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Nixa   (22-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Oak Park   (18-14-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Rogers High School   L   1 - 2  
9/9 Capital City JV Tournament    
 »  9/9 Hannibal   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Jefferson City   (21-10-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/9 Rock Bridge   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Helias 9th VB Tournament    
9/11 Rock Bridge   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Rock Bridge   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Rock Bridge   (14-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Jefferson City   (21-10-5) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Jefferson City   (21-10-5) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Jefferson City   (21-10-5) L   1 - 2  
9/16 Union 9th VB Tournament    
9/18 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-16-3)    
9/21 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Waynesville JV Tournament    
 »  9/23 Jefferson City   (21-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Jefferson City   (21-10-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 Rock Bridge   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 Rolla   (19-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 St. James   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 Sullivan   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Versailles   (13-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) W   2 - 1  
9/28 at Battle   (8-22-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Battle   (8-22-1) W   2 - 1  
9/28 at Battle   (8-22-1) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
 »  9/30 Glendale   (8-21-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/30 Jefferson City   (21-10-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament    
 »  9/30 Camdenton   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Central (Springfield)   (16-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Glendale   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Lebanon   (21-11-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/30 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Strafford   (31-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 California   (30-6) W   2 - 0  
10/3 California   (30-6) W   2 - 0  
10/3 California   (30-6) W   2 - 1  
10/5 Russellville   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Russellville   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Grain Valley Spikefest    
 »  10/7 Cole Camp   (17-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/7 Grain Valley   (22-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Platte County   (22-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/7 St. Michael the Archangel   (18-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Waynesville 9th VB Tourney    
10/9 New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Fulton   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Fulton   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Fulton   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/16-17 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Linn   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Eugene   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Whitfield   (10-17-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2