Gideon High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1 (Partnering with Risco)


Last Game
10/21 vs Lesterville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 24 - 26)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-11) Season Record: (17-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/24 Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/26 MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  8/26 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/26 Holcomb   (3-24) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 at South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 at South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8-9 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/8 Calvary Lutheran   (21-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Farmington   (24-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Eminence   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Grandview   (2-26-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 St. Vincent   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14-16 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/15 Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Campbell   (17-9-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/16 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Southland   (3-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Campbell   (17-9-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 Bernie   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 Bernie   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2-5 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
10/2-5 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/3 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/3 Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/5 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/10 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16-17 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21-28 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Lesterville   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup