South Pemiscot High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/17 vs South Pemiscot   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (9 - 25, 16 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-15-2) Season Record: (3-17)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/21 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/22 at North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/24 at Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/24 at Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/26 MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 »  8/26 Blytheville HS   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/26 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Portageville   (8-13-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8-9 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/8 Ellington   (7-18-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 South Iron   (7-21-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Zalma   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Campbell   (17-9-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14-16 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/14 Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/14 Portageville   (8-13-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/18 at Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/18 at Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Cooter   (9-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Delta (Deering)   (3-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/25 at Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Holcomb   (3-24) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Charleston   (2-27-2)    Matchup
10/2-5 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    Matchup
10/2-5 Bootheel Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/4 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/12 at Clarkton   (9-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/16-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2