Bernie High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/17 vs Bernie  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-15-2) Season Record: (9-10)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 at Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
8/22 at Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
8/22 at Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 1  
8/24-25 Bernie JV tournament    
 »  8/24 Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/24 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/24 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/25 Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   1 - 2  
8/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  
8/31 at Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Bell City   (0-28-1)    
9/1-2 Notre Dame Volleyball Fest    
 »  9/1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/1 St. Vincent   (18-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/1 Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/2 Advance   (27-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Advance   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Advance   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Malden   (26-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Malden   (26-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Gideon with Risco   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/28 at Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Perryville Tournament    
 »  9/30 Bismarck   (7-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Central (Park Hills)   (13-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 DeSoto   (9-22-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/30 Eagle Ridge Christian   W   2 - 0  
10/2-6 SCAA tournament    
10/2-6 SCAA tournament    
 »  10/2 Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Woodland   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Woodland   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Woodland   (20-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/6 Advance   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Woodland   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Woodland   (20-12-2)    
10/10 Leopold   (16-16-3) L   1 - 2  
10/10 Leopold   (16-16-3)    
10/13 Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) L   1 - 2  
10/13 Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) L   0 - 2  
10/16-17 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Campbell   (17-9-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Advance   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2