School of the Ozarks High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 7


Last Game
10/21 vs School of the Ozarks  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 at Niangua   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/21 at Niangua   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Bradleyville   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Bradleyville   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Billings   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
8/25 Billings   (21-9-1) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Forsyth   (6-18-5) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Forsyth   (6-18-5) W   2 - 1  
8/31 Ash Grove   (19-11-1) L   1 - 2  
8/31 Ash Grove   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/2 School of the Ozarks Invitational    
 »  9/2 Galena   (11-14-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/2 Hurley   (15-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/2 RUSH Sr. Home School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/2 Spokane   (15-13-3) T   1 - 1  
9/7 Blue Eye   (19-8-4) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Blue Eye   (19-8-4) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Hurley   (15-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Hurley   (15-12-3) W   1 - 0  
9/11 Fordland   (19-6-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Fordland   (19-6-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Fordland   (19-6-2) Rescheduled 9/11  
9/12 Fordland   (19-6-2) Rescheduled 9/11  
9/14 Spokane   (15-13-3) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Spokane   (15-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Galena Lady VolleyBEAR Classic    
 »  9/16 Blue Eye   (19-8-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Galena   (11-14-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/16 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Spokane   (15-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/16 Verona   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Galena   (11-14-5) Cancelled  
9/19 at Galena   (11-14-5) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Galena   (11-14-5) Cancelled  
9/19 at Galena   (11-14-5) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at RUSH Sr. Home School   W   2 - 0  
9/21 at RUSH Sr. Home School   L   0 - 2  
9/26 Chadwick   (5-18) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Chadwick   (5-18) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Bergman High School   W   3 - 2  
10/6 at Bergman High School   L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Bergman High School   L   0 - 2  
10/7 Mark Twain Conference Tournament    
 »  10/7 Bradleyville   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Everton   (0-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Hurley   (15-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/7 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Niangua   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Sparta   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Sparta   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Everton   (0-24) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Everton   (0-24)    
10/16-17 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Galena   (11-14-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Blue Eye   (19-8-4) W   2 - 1  
10/21-28 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Winona   (19-10-2) L   0 - 2