Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/17 vs Perryville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
8/23 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
8/23 Jackson   (27-9-2) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Farmington   (24-12) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Farmington   (24-12) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Farmington   (24-12)    
8/28 at Bernie   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Bernie   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Scott City   (10-19-4) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Scott City   (10-19-4) W   2 - 0  
8/31-9/2 ND Volleyballfest    
 »  9/1 Bernie   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 St. Vincent   (18-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/2 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/2 Perryville   (18-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2)    
9/5 Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2)    
9/8-9 SEMO Dig For Life    
 »  9/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Hillsboro   (23-9-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Calvary Lutheran   (21-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Jefferson (Festus)   (16-12-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 New Haven   (26-8-3) T   1 - 1  
9/11 Advance   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Advance   (27-7-1)    
9/12 at Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Jackson   (27-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Jackson   (27-9-2)    
9/14 Jackson   (27-9-2)    
9/15 at Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Bloomfield   (29-8-1)    
9/16 vs St. Vincent   (18-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/16 Central JV Tournament    
9/19 Perryville   (18-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Perryville   (18-12-1)    
9/19 Perryville   (18-12-1)    
9/22 Leopold   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Leopold   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) L   1 - 2  
9/28 at Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Saxony Lutheran   (24-11)    
10/2 at Jackson   (27-9-2)    
10/3 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1)    
10/5 Festus   (20-13-2) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Dexter   (27-5-2) L   1 - 2  
10/10-12 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Jackson   (27-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Jackson   (27-9-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16-17 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Doniphan   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Perryville   (18-12-1) L   0 - 2