Portageville High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/17 vs Portageville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (27 - 25, 23 - 25, 14 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (8-13-6) Season Record: (10-9-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   1 - 2  
8/21 Campbell   (17-9-5) W   2 - 1  
8/22 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/22 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) L   1 - 2  
8/24-25 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  8/24 Bloomfield   (29-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/24 Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/24 Scott City   (10-19-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/25 Poplar Bluff   (21-12-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/25 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/28 at Malden   (26-8-1) L   1 - 2  
8/29 at Hayti   (6-16) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   1 - 2  
9/7 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8-9 SEMO Classic    
9/8-9 SEMO Classic    
 »  9/8 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Greenville   (14-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Greenville   (14-16-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Southland   (3-19-1) T   1 - 1  
9/11 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 1  
9/14-16 Gideon INV Tour.    
 »  9/14 Charleston   (2-27-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 North Pemiscot   (23-4-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/16 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Bernie   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Bernie   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Clarkton   (9-16-2) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Sikeston   (17-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2-5 Bootheel Conf Tour.    
10/2-5 BHC    
 »  10/2 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) L   1 - 2  
10/12 at Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Gideon with Risco   (21-11) L   0 - 2  
10/16-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   1 - 2