Sullivan High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 9


Last Game
10/21 vs Logan-Rogersville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 9 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Waynesville   (3-22-3) L   1 - 2  
8/29 at Waynesville   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Waynesville   (3-22-3) L   0 - 2  
9/1 Whitfield   (10-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/1 Whitfield   (10-17-1)    
9/1 Whitfield   (10-17-1)    
9/5 Belle   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Belle   (4-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/9 North County Lady Raider Volleyball Invitational    
 »  9/9 Central (Park Hills)   (13-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Festus   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Fredericktown   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 North County   (5-22-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Pattonville   (11-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Windsor (Imperial)   (13-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Potosi   (8-20) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Potosi   (8-20)    
9/12 Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Owensville   (11-18-4) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Union   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Union   (5-21-1)    
9/14 at Union   (5-21-1)    
9/19 at Licking   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Licking   (24-8-2) T   1 - 1  
9/20 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6)    
9/20 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6)    
9/21 at Hillsboro   (23-9-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Hillsboro   (23-9-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Hillsboro   (23-9-4) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Rolla Invitational    
 »  9/23 Mexico HS   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 Osage   (22-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Rolla   (19-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Summersville   (16-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Waynesville JV Tournament    
9/25 at Cuba   (20-9) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Cuba   (20-9) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. Clair   (17-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. Clair   (17-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. Clair   (17-10-3)    
9/28 at St. James   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at St. James   (6-19-2)    
9/30 Lutheran High School South Tournament    
 »  9/30 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Rockwood Summit   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Timberland   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 New Haven   (26-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 New Haven   (26-8-3)    
10/3 New Haven   (26-8-3)    
10/5 at Pacific   (13-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/5 at Pacific   (13-13-3)    
10/5 at Pacific   (13-13-3)    
10/7 Waynesville 9th VB Tourney    
10/10 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Hermann   (30-6-1)    
10/10 Hermann   (30-6-1)    
10/12 at Bourbon   (2-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Bourbon   (2-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16-17 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Cuba   (20-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Logan-Rogersville   (30-5-1) L   0 - 2