Eureka High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 3


Last Game
10/17 vs Eureka  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 at Rockwood Summit   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at Ursuline Academy   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Pacific   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Pacific   (13-13-3)    
8/29 Pacific   (13-13-3)    
8/30 Marquette   (11-7) W   2 - 0  
9/1-2 Edwardsville Tournament    
 »  9/1 Collinsville High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Normal University High   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/2 Bloomington High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/2 Edwardsville High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/2 Francis Howell   (27-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10)    
9/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10)    
9/6 Washington   (25-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Washington   (25-7-1)    
9/6 Washington   (25-7-1)    
9/7 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/9 Grain Valley   (22-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Logan-Rogersville   (30-5-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 North Kansas City   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Notre Dame de Sion   (11-11-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/9 Park Hill   (21-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Parkway South   (5-21-2) W   2 - 1  
9/13-16 Gateway Match Up Tournament    
 »  9/13 Kirkwood   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Parkway West   (17-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 St. Dominic   (24-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Visitation Academy   (5-13-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Lutheran South   (30-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Marquette   (11-7) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Oakville   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Lindbergh   (8-14-6) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Seckman   (1-27-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Seckman   (1-27-2)    
9/28 Seckman   (1-27-2)    
10/2 at Fox   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Francis Howell North   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Francis Howell North   (12-15-3)    
10/9 Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/9 Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2)    
10/9 Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2)    
10/11 at Mehlville   (23-9) L   1 - 2  
10/16-17 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Parkway South   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) L   0 - 2