Nerinx Hall High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 4


Last Game
10/19 vs Nerinx Hall   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 23 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Parkway West   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Parkway West   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Parkway West   (17-13-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/31 Webster Groves   (21-8-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Kickapoo   (28-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1)    Matchup
9/2 at Kickapoo   (28-7)    Matchup
9/2 at Kickapoo   (28-7)    Matchup
9/2 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1)    Matchup
9/5 Mehlville   (23-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Mehlville   (23-9)    Matchup
9/5 Mehlville   (23-9)    Matchup
9/11 at St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Belleville West   W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Belleville West   W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Belleville West   W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14-16 Gateway Volleyball    Matchup
9/14-16 Gateway Volleyball    Matchup
 »  9/14 Lindbergh   (8-14-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/14 Lutheran South   (30-5-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/14 Perryville   (18-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Kirkwood   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/16 Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 Washington   (25-7-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/16 Webster Groves   (21-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Lindbergh   (8-14-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Lutheran South   (30-5-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10)    Matchup
9/26 at Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10)    Matchup
9/27 at Kirkwood   (17-13-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/29-30 Belleville East    Matchup
 »  9/29 Gibault   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Normal   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/30 Althoff   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/30 Belleville West   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/30 Mater Dei   L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Visitation Academy   (5-13-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6)    Matchup
10/4 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6)    Matchup
10/9 at Eureka   (26-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Eureka   (26-7-2)    Matchup
10/9 at Eureka   (26-7-2)    Matchup
10/10 Rockwood Summit   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Ursuline Academy   (17-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17-19 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/17 Gateway   (13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Webster Groves   (21-8-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3) L   0 - 2