Smithton High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 11


Last Game
10/17 vs Smithton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 10 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Crest Ridge   (12-16) L   0 - 2  
8/22 at Crest Ridge   (12-16) L   0 - 2  
8/24 Concordia   (5-22-2) W   2 - 1  
8/24 Concordia   (5-22-2)    
8/29 at Calvary Lutheran   (21-6-2) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Calvary Lutheran   (21-6-2)    
8/31 at Otterville   (6-15-1) W   2 - 1  
8/31 at Otterville   (6-15-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Otterville   (6-15-1)    
9/5 Warsaw   (10-17-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Warsaw   (10-17-1)    
9/6 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Knob Noster   (10-15-4) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Knob Noster   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Windsor   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Windsor   (19-10-1)    
9/14 at Stover   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Stover   (6-20-1)    
9/16 Knob Noster Tournament    
 »  9/16 Clinton   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Crest Ridge   (12-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Knob Noster   (10-15-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/16 Northwest (Hughesville)   (16-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Northwest (Hughesville)   (16-13-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/16 Oak Grove   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Sacred Heart   (19-11-5) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Sacred Heart   (19-11-5) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Lincoln   (14-15) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Lincoln   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
9/23 JV Invitational Tournament    
9/26 at Green Ridge   (24-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Green Ridge   (24-6-3) L   0 - 0  
9/28-30 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  9/28 Green Ridge   (24-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Lincoln   (14-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Stover   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Tipton   (6-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Chilhowee   (5-17) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Tipton   (6-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Tipton   (6-17-1)    
10/5 Cole Camp   (17-12-3) L   1 - 2  
10/5 Cole Camp   (17-12-3)    
10/9 at Russellville   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Russellville   (2-20-2) W   0 - 0  
10/10 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (16-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (16-13-2)    
10/12 at La Monte   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at La Monte   (4-16)    
10/16-17 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
10/16-20 District Tournament    
 »  10/16 Bunceton   (7-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Lincoln   (14-15) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/17 Green Ridge   (24-6-3) L   0 - 2