Malden High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/26 vs Campbell  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 21, 25 - 16)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (26-8-1) Season Record: (15-7-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
8/22 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
8/24 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/24 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/26 MALDEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  8/26 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/26 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 1  
8/29 at Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Central (New Madrid County)   (13-18) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Kennett   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8-9 SEMO SPIKE    
 »  9/8 Cooter   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Hazelwood West   (18-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Kennett   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Viburnum   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Viburnum   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Oran   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Oran   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Bernie   (17-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Bernie   (17-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Bloomfield   (29-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Sikeston   (17-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Sikeston   (17-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 ASU INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  9/23 Batesville High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Marion High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Marion High School   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/23 Truman High School   W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Campbell   (17-9-5) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Campbell   (17-9-5) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
10/2-5 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
10/2-5 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  10/2 Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  
10/16-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Twin Rivers   (23-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 St. Pius X (Festus)   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Campbell   (17-9-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2