Crane High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/17 vs Spokane  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (19 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 18, 0 - 0)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-14) Season Record: (4-8-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Pierce City   (5-23-1) W   2 - 1  
8/22 Pierce City   (5-23-1) L   0 - 1  
8/24 Fordland   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  
8/24 Fordland   (19-6-2) T   1 - 1  
8/28 Monett   (6-20) L   1 - 2  
8/28 Monett   (6-20) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Wheaton   (11-12-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Wheaton   (11-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Hurley   (15-12-3) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Hurley   (15-12-3)    
9/7 at Billings   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Billings   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/9 Bolivar   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Buffalo   (8-21-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Buffalo   (8-21-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/9 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Stockton   (7-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Seneca   (15-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Seneca   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Galena   (11-14-5) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Galena   (11-14-5) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Purdy   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Purdy   (7-19-3) W   2 - 1  
9/21 at Spokane   (15-13-3) L   1 - 2  
9/21 at Spokane   (15-13-3)    
9/23 Southwest Volleyfest    
 »  9/23 Diamond   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Gentry High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 Huntsville High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/23 Verona   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/23 Wheaton   (11-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Southwest (Washburn)   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Southwest (Washburn)   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Blue Eye   (19-8-4) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Blue Eye   (19-8-4)    
9/30 Pleasant Hope Tournament    
 »  9/30 Ash Grove   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Conway   (7-23-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Greenfield   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Marionville   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Plato   (15-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Sparta   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Clever   (21-9-4) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Clever   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Sparta   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Sparta   (10-15-4) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Springfield Catholic   (10-18-1) L   1 - 2  
10/9 at Springfield Catholic   (10-18-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Forsyth   (6-18-5) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Forsyth   (6-18-5) L   0 - 2  
10/16-17 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Southwest (Washburn)   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Spokane   (15-13-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/17 Clever   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2