St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 16

Last Game
2/22 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 74

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 Excelsior Springs Jamboree    
11/19 Park Hill South   (18-8)    
11/20 Park Hill South   (18-8) 11/19  
11/27 Warrensburg   (24-4) L   43 - 50  
11/27 Warrensburg   (24-4) W   50 - 47  
11/27 Warrensburg   (24-4)    
11/30 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   57 - 25  
12/1 vs Maranatha Academy   W   78 - 55  
12/3-5 Kearney JV Inv.    
12/3-6 Lafayette Fr. Inv.    
12/4 Oak Park   (10-16) W   47 - 43  
12/4 Oak Park   (10-16)    
12/7 at Smithville   (4-20) W   61 - 27  
12/7 at Smithville   (4-20)    
12/10 North Kansas City   (13-13)    
12/10 at Bishop Ward High School      
12/11 at North Kansas City   (13-13) W   50 - 42  
12/14 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14) W   61 - 38  
12/14 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14)    
12/14 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14)    
12/15 at Pembroke Hill   (7-17)    
12/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-8)    
1/3 Benton   (11-15) W   46 - 37  
1/3 Benton   (11-15) L   60 - 62  
1/3 Benton   (11-15)    
1/4 Central Academy   (16-8) L   61 - 63  
1/4 Central Academy   (16-8) W   48 - 46  
1/4 Benton   (11-15) Cancelled  
1/7-2/2 Benton High School Cardinal Basketball Classic    
 »  1/7 Oak Park   (10-16) L   42 - 44  
 »  1/8 Savannah   (10-12) W   44 - 39  
1/9 Richmond   (19-7)    
1/14-18 North Kansas City Invitational    
 »  1/14 North Kansas City   W   50 - 45  
 »  1/16 Park Hill South   (18-8) L   49 - 71  
 »  1/18 Liberty North   (14-13) W   62 - 58 (1 OT)  
1/22 Center   (14-8) Postponed  
1/22 Center   (14-8) Postponed  
1/22 Center   (14-8)    
1/25 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) L   63 - 72  
1/25 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13)    
1/25 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13)    
1/29 Chillicothe   (14-10) W   57 - 43  
1/29 Chillicothe   (14-10)    
1/29 Chillicothe   (14-10)    
1/30-2/2 Liberty North Fr. Inv.    
2/1 at Maryville   (23-3) L   47 - 57  
2/1 at Maryville   (23-3)    
2/1 at Maryville   (23-3)    
 »  2/2 Benton   (11-15) W   66 - 31  
2/5 at Savannah   (10-12) 2/13  
2/5 at Savannah   (10-12) 2/13  
2/5 at Savannah   (10-12) 2/13  
2/8 Cameron   (5-19) W   63 - 29  
2/8 Cameron   (5-19)    
2/8 Cameron   (5-19)    
2/11 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-17)    
2/11 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-17)    
2/12 Bishop LeBlond   (8-17) W   62 - 22  
2/13 at Savannah   (10-12) W   67 - 53  
2/13 at Savannah   (10-12) Postponed  
2/13 at Savannah   (10-12) Postponed  
2/13 at Savannah   (10-12)    
2/13 at Savannah   (10-12) Postponed  
2/13 at Savannah   (10-12) Postponed  
2/13 at Savannah   (10-12)    
2/13 at Savannah   (10-12) Postponed  
2/13 at Savannah   (10-12) Postponed  
2/15 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-8) L   45 - 58  
2/15 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-8)    
2/18-22 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/18 South Harrison   (11-11) W   64 - 31  
2/19 Benton   (11-15) 1/3  
2/19 Benton   (11-15) 1/3  
 »  2/21 Central Academy   (16-8) W   49 - 41  
 »  2/22 Maryville   (23-3) L   57 - 74