Harrisonville High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 13

Last Game
2/26 vs Harrisonville  
Varsity:   Loss 65 - 80

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-12/1 Eagle Tournament    
 »  11/26 Metro Academy   L   49 - 66  
11/26-28 JV Tournament    
 »  11/28 Frontier STEM   (4-9) W   68 - 36  
11/29 at Sherwood   (5-17) W   47 - 18  
 »  11/30 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) L   52 - 76  
12/4 at Clinton   (14-13) 12/17  
12/4 at Clinton   (14-13) L   67 - 77  
12/4 at Clinton   (14-13) W   49 - 45  
12/4 at Clinton   (14-13) 12/17  
12/4 at Clinton   (14-13) W   38 - 24  
12/4 at Clinton   (14-13) 12/17  
12/7 Grain Valley   (16-11) L   43 - 50  
12/7 Grain Valley   (16-11) L   32 - 64  
12/7 Grain Valley   (16-11) W   44 - 32  
12/10 Nevada   (18-8) W   30 - 25  
12/13 at Lamar   (18-11) L   57 - 60  
12/13 at Lamar   (18-11) L   33 - 50  
12/13 at Lamar   (18-11) L   30 - 52  
12/18 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   47 - 76  
12/18 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   32 - 71  
12/18 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   25 - 45  
1/4 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   74 - 37  
1/4 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   47 - 28  
1/4 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   41 - 34  
1/7-10 Ray-Pec C Tournament    
 »  1/7 Grandview   (29-2) W   47 - 20  
 »  1/8 Belton   (5-20) L   36 - 39  
1/12 vs Bolivar   (12-13) Cancelled  
1/12 C Shootout    
1/14-19 Stockton Tournament    
1/14 at Odessa   (11-13) Postponed  
 »  1/15 Greenfield   (13-12) W   59 - 50  
1/15 at Odessa   (11-13) Cancelled  
 »  1/18 Buffalo   (15-10) L   43 - 56  
 »  1/19 Butler   (8-18) W   77 - 74  
1/21-23 JV Shootout    
 »  1/21 Grain Valley   (16-11) L   42 - 52  
 »  1/23 Concordia   (18-8) Postponed  
1/23 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) L   44 - 50  
1/24-26 Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/24 Ozark   (16-11) L   37 - 73  
 »  1/25 Winnetonka   (10-18) L   41 - 60  
 »  1/26 Clever   (9-17) L   59 - 70  
1/28-30 JV Tournament    
 »  1/28 Lansing High School   L   40 - 58  
1/28 C Tournament    
 »  1/28 Kearney   (10-16) L   24 - 49  
1/29 at Oak Grove   (20-6) L   56 - 90  
1/29 at Oak Grove   (20-6) L   25 - 53  
1/29 at Oak Grove   (20-6) L   30 - 59  
 »  1/30 Paola   L   37 - 62  
 »  1/30 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) Postponed  
1/31 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14) W   25 - 23  
2/1 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14) L   44 - 64  
2/1 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14) L   48 - 70  
2/4 Butler   (8-18) W   57 - 48  
2/4 Butler   (8-18) W   25 - 19  
2/5 Odessa   (11-13) Postponed  
2/5 Odessa   (11-13) Postponed  
2/5 Odessa   (11-13) Postponed  
2/7 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22) Postponed  
2/7 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22) Postponed  
2/7 at Summit Christian Academy   (11-13) Postponed  
2/11 Odessa   (11-13) L   61 - 81  
2/11 Odessa   (11-13) L   63 - 70  
2/11 Odessa   (11-13) W   49 - 40  
2/12 Warrensburg   (24-4) L   43 - 78  
2/12 Warrensburg   (24-4) L   58 - 60  
2/12 Warrensburg   (24-4) L   30 - 41  
2/13 at Belton   (5-20) Cancelled  
2/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (11-13) W   53 - 36  
2/15 Oak Grove   (20-6) Postponed  
2/15 Oak Grove   (20-6) Postponed  
2/18 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   46 - 45  
2/18 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   48 - 35  
2/19 Pleasant Hill   (12-14) L   47 - 60  
2/21 at Odessa   (11-13) L   47 - 50  
2/21 at Odessa   (11-13) L   32 - 42  
2/22 Oak Grove   (20-6) L   69 - 84  
2/22 Oak Grove   (20-6) L   39 - 48  
2/26-3/2 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/26 Nevada   (18-8) L   65 - 80