Crane High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 11


Last Game
2/21 vs Marionville  
Varsity:   Loss 59 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Conway   (12-14) W   67 - 36  
11/20 Conway   (12-14) L   34 - 46  
11/26-12/1 2nd Annual Diamond Classic    
 »  11/27 Thomas Jefferson Independent   (19-8) W   59 - 53  
 »  11/30 Wheaton   (3-23) W   63 - 42  
 »  12/1 Diamond   (7-17) W   64 - 33  
12/4 at Hurley   (8-18) W   87 - 45  
12/4 at Hurley   (8-18) W   19 - 2  
12/7 Walnut Grove   (14-12) W   89 - 54  
12/7 Walnut Grove   (14-12) W   21 - 11  
12/11 at Reeds Spring   (6-19) W   69 - 59  
12/11 at Reeds Spring   (6-19) L   29 - 49  
12/13 at Miller   (12-14) W   75 - 45  
12/13 at Miller   (12-14) L   31 - 41  
12/17 at Forsyth   (14-12) W   57 - 55  
12/17 at Forsyth   (14-12) L   32 - 61  
12/18 Clever   (9-17) W   61 - 50  
12/18 Clever   (9-17) L   33 - 55  
12/26-29 Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Willard   (17-11) L   54 - 74  
 »  12/27 Hollister   (12-13) W   49 - 46  
 »  12/28 Branson   (12-15) W   57 - 35  
 »  12/29 Mt. Vernon   (19-8) L   58 - 70  
1/4 Ash Grove   (5-21) W   83 - 48  
1/4 Ash Grove   (5-21) W   50 - 10  
1/7-12 2019 Crane Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/7 Galena   (8-18) W   101 - 74  
1/7-12 Crane Tournament    
 »  1/7 Galena   (8-18) W   56 - 41  
 »  1/8 Diamond   (7-17) W   83 - 37  
 »  1/8 Diamond   (7-17) W   58 - 28  
 »  1/12 Marionville   (22-8) W   70 - 58  
 »  1/12 Marionville   (22-8) L   33 - 43  
1/15 Sparta   (10-16) W   66 - 33  
1/15 Sparta   (10-16) W   57 - 33  
1/18 at Strafford   (21-8) L   55 - 58 (1 OT)  
1/18 at Strafford   (21-8) L   33 - 61  
1/25 at Blue Eye   (20-7) W   50 - 45  
1/25 at Blue Eye   (20-7) L   42 - 51  
1/29 Galena   (8-18) W   84 - 41  
1/29 Galena   (8-18) W   55 - 34  
2/1 at Purdy   (10-16) W   61 - 45  
2/1 at Purdy   (10-16) L   41 - 42  
2/5 at Billings   (16-12) W   69 - 59  
2/5 at Billings   (16-12) L   31 - 62  
2/8 Spokane   (15-12) W   64 - 55  
2/8 Spokane   (15-12) L   37 - 49  
2/8 Spokane   (15-12)    
2/12 at Southwest (Washburn)   (3-23) W   85 - 31  
2/12 at Southwest (Washburn)   (3-23) W   52 - 40  
2/18-22 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Galena   (8-18) W   81 - 50  
 »  2/21 Marionville   (22-8) L   59 - 63