Hermann High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 8


Last Game
2/27 vs Hermann  
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 Preseason Scrimmage    
11/26-12/1 Montgomery County Invitational Tournament    
11/26-12/1 New Haven JV Tournament    
 »  11/27 Silex   (5-21) W   58 - 24  
 »  11/29 Bowling Green   (16-9) L   42 - 51  
 »  12/1 New Haven   (15-12) W   53 - 40  
12/4 Linn   (15-11) W   52 - 44  
12/4 Linn   (15-11)    
12/4 Linn   (15-11)    
12/7 at Chamois   (11-14) W   47 - 33  
12/7 at Chamois   (11-14) W   27 - 14  
12/11 St. Clair   (11-16) L   52 - 56  
12/11 St. Clair   (11-16)    
12/17 South Callaway   (12-13) W   80 - 51  
12/17 South Callaway   (12-13)    
12/18 at Cuba   (5-20) W   69 - 55  
12/18 at Cuba   (5-20)    
12/21 at Wright City   (10-14) W   68 - 38  
12/21 at Wright City   (10-14)    
12/28 Belle   (6-18) W   78 - 29  
12/28 Belle   (6-18) W   44 - 38  
12/28 Belle   (6-18) W   34 - 26  
1/3 Washington   (8-18) L   51 - 60  
1/3 Washington   (8-18) L   38 - 49  
1/4 at Bourbon   (13-12) W   57 - 46  
1/4 at Bourbon   (13-12)    
1/7-12 South Callaway Tournament    
 »  1/8 Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) W   75 - 29  
 »  1/10 Vienna   (12-14) W   70 - 42  
1/18 at Montgomery County   (10-15) W   44 - 31  
1/18 at Montgomery County   (10-15)    
1/21-26 Hermann Invitational    
 »  1/21 Wright City   (10-14) W   66 - 31  
 »  1/24 St. Clair   (11-16) W   58 - 42  
 »  1/26 St. James   (18-12) W   63 - 44  
1/29 at Sullivan   (23-7) L   51 - 58  
1/29 at Sullivan   (23-7) L   33 - 50  
1/29 at Sullivan   (23-7)    
 »  1/30 New Haven   (15-12) Postponed  
1/31 Owensville   (9-17) L   31 - 35  
2/1 Owensville   (9-17) W   64 - 42  
2/4-9 South Callaway JV Tournament    
2/5 New Haven   (15-12) W   62 - 45  
2/5 New Haven   (15-12)    
2/8 Pacific   (10-16) W   74 - 67  
2/8 Pacific   (10-16)    
 »  2/9 New Haven   (15-12) W   48 - 35  
2/12 at Union   (16-9) L   55 - 58  
2/12 at Union   (16-9)    
2/14 at St. James   (18-12) L   52 - 69  
2/14 at St. James   (18-12)    
2/15 at St. James   (18-12) Rescheduled 2/14  
2/15 at St. James   (18-12) Rescheduled 2/14  
2/18-22 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Wright City   (10-14) W   48 - 46  
 »  2/21 Winfield   (9-18) W   71 - 37  
 »  2/23 Christian   (16-11) W   57 - 54  
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Trinity Catholic   (25-4) L   32 - 63