Raytown South High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 14

Last Game
3/5 vs Raytown South  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 Grandview   (29-2)    
12/2 vs Rock Bridge   (25-3) L   41 - 74  
12/4 Grain Valley   (16-11) W   59 - 42  
12/4 Grain Valley   (16-11)    
12/5-8 Raytown South High Tourney    
12/6-9 Leavenworth Shootout    
 »  12/6 Blue Valley West   L   46 - 52  
 »  12/7 Topeka High   L   52 - 55  
 »  12/8 Leavenworth High   W   56 - 52  
12/10 at Grain Valley   (16-11)    
12/11 at Smithville   (4-20) W   73 - 47  
12/11 at Smithville   (4-20)    
12/12 Belton   (5-20)    
12/17 at William Chrisman   (20-9)    
12/18 Platte County   (6-18) W   68 - 54  
12/18 Platte County   (6-18)    
12/19 Ruskin   (10-17)    
12/20 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14) W   56 - 43  
12/20 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14)    
12/27-29 Rolla US Bank Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Mexico   (7-16) W   69 - 37  
 »  12/28 Warrensburg   (24-4) W   43 - 42  
 »  12/29 Rockwood Summit   (15-11) W   59 - 46  
1/2 at Grandview   (29-2)    
1/4 at Lee's Summit North   (27-4) L   59 - 61  
1/4 at Lee's Summit North   (27-4)    
1/7 North Kansas City   (13-13)    
1/8 Grandview   (29-2) L   61 - 64  
1/8 Grandview   (29-2)    
1/9 at Raytown   (20-7)    
1/14-19 Basehor-Linwood HS BBB Tournament    
1/14-18 Lee's Summit High Tournament    
1/14 Grain Valley   (16-11)    
 »  1/15 Ottawa   L   61 - 64  
1/16 at Belton   (5-20)    
 »  1/17 Holton   W   52 - 35  
 »  1/18 Barstow   (11-10) W   65 - 50  
1/22 at Winnetonka   (10-18) 2/6  
1/22 at Winnetonka   (10-18) 2/6  
1/23 William Chrisman   (20-9)    
1/25 Kearney   (10-16) W   61 - 60  
1/25 Kearney   (10-16)    
1/28-31 Boys C Gold Tournament    
1/29 at Platte County   (6-18) W   61 - 52  
1/29 at Platte County   (6-18)    
1/31 at Raytown   (20-7)    
2/1 at Raytown   (20-7) L   57 - 59  
2/8 Smithville   (4-20) W   89 - 25  
2/8 Smithville   (4-20)    
2/11 at Grandview   (29-2) L   55 - 69  
2/11-14 Raytown South Tournament    
2/12 at Kearney   (10-16) W   64 - 48  
2/12 at Kearney   (10-16)    
2/18 at Winnetonka   (10-18) W   81 - 43  
2/19 Winnetonka   (10-18) W   74 - 54  
2/19 Winnetonka   (10-18)    
2/22 at Grain Valley   (16-11) W   74 - 43  
2/22 at Grain Valley   (16-11)    
2/25-3/1 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Van Horn   (13-13) W   66 - 53  
 »  3/1 Oak Grove   (20-6) W   76 - 39  
3/5-16 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/5 Grandview   (29-2) L   53 - 55