St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
2/18 vs Zalma  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 at Cooter   (9-13) Rescheduled 11/17  
11/16 at Cooter   (9-13) Rescheduled 11/17  
11/17 at Cooter   (9-13) L   50 - 88  
11/17 at Cooter   (9-13) L   11 - 71  
11/20 at Bunker   (9-13) L   52 - 60  
11/23 at Scott City   (17-9) L   42 - 97  
11/23 at Scott City   (17-9) L   6 - 63  
11/26-12/1 Valley Caledonia Invitational Tournament    
 »  11/27 Kingston   (8-17) L   52 - 57  
 »  11/28 Bismarck   (3-19) L   75 - 77  
 »  11/30 Marquand-Zion   (0-23) W   81 - 38  
12/4 Viburnum   (1-22) W   83 - 80  
12/4 Viburnum   (1-22) W   64 - 47  
12/8 vs Marquand-Zion   (0-23) W   60 - 29  
12/10 at Valley   (9-15) W   76 - 64  
12/10 at Valley   (9-15) L   31 - 38  
12/11 at Zalma   (6-20) W   94 - 86  
12/11 at Zalma   (6-20) L   48 - 67  
12/14 at Lesterville   (21-7) L   38 - 67  
12/18 Kingston   (8-17) L   80 - 90  
12/18 Kingston   (8-17) L   30 - 67  
12/20 at Ste. Genevieve   (14-14) L   22 - 59  
12/21 Bourbon   (13-12) L   59 - 63  
12/21 Bourbon   (13-12)    
1/2 at Herculaneum   (9-15) L   74 - 86  
1/2 at Herculaneum   (9-15) L   30 - 35  
1/4-5 Calvary Lutheran Invitational    
 »  1/4 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (12-9) L   44 - 72  
 »  1/5 Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) L   55 - 64  
 »  1/5 Columbia Independent   (5-9) W   72 - 61  
1/10 at Egyptian High School   L   49 - 69  
1/15 Valle Catholic   (16-13) L   41 - 85  
1/15 Valle Catholic   (16-13)    
1/21-25 Bruce Thomas Tournament    
 »  1/21 St. Louis College Prep   (21-6) L   36 - 93  
 »  1/23 Gateway   (14-13) L   47 - 103  
1/24 Eagle Ridge Christian   W   41 - 36  
 »  1/25 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (6-20) L   60 - 66  
1/28 at Crystal City   (9-17) L   56 - 91  
1/28 at Crystal City   (9-17) L   25 - 60  
1/29 vs Arcadia Valley   (12-16) L   24 - 41  
1/30 at Farmington   (25-3) L   17 - 53  
2/5 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (6-20) L   36 - 67  
2/5 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (6-20) L   40 - 46  
2/12 Jefferson (Festus)   (19-9) L   34 - 71  
2/12 Jefferson (Festus)   (19-9) L   30 - 65  
2/14 Summersville   (3-19) L   56 - 57  
2/14 Summersville   (3-19) W   43 - 23  
2/16-21 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Zalma   (6-20) L   55 - 62