2018-2019 Boys Basketball


1 Risco (21-5)
Class 1 District 1 
4 Delta (17-9)
Class 1 District 1 
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon 6:00 PM
2 Scott County Central (14-12)
Class 1 District 1 
6 Gideon (11-12)
Class 1 District 1 
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon 7:30 PM
1 Concordia (15-7)
Class 1 District 8 
8 Kingsville (2-17)
Class 1 District 8 
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge 4:00 PM
4 Green Ridge (11-13)
Class 1 District 8 
5 Santa Fe (6-19)
Class 1 District 8 
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge 5:15 PM
2 Leeton (9-11)
Class 1 District 8 
7 Chilhowee (12-9)
Class 1 District 8 
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte 5:15 PM
3 Northwest (Hughesville) (11-12)
Class 1 District 8 
6 La Monte (5-22)
Class 1 District 8 
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte 4:00 PM
1 Community (11-12)
Class 1 District 10 
8 Marion County (1-14)
Class 1 District 10 
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia 5:45 PM
4 North Shelby (9-12)
Class 1 District 10 
5 Madison (7-16)
Class 1 District 10 
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia 4:30 PM
2 Canton (13-9)
Class 1 District 10 
7 Higbee (4-16)
Class 1 District 10 
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Mexico 4:30 PM
3 Wellsville (9-13)
Class 1 District 10 
6 Bevier (6-12)
Class 1 District 10 
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Mexico 5:45 PM
1 La Plata (21-5)
Class 1 District 12 
4 Novinger (13-9)
Class 1 District 12 
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin 5:00 PM
2 Linn County (11-7)
Class 1 District 12 
3 Green City (14-9)
Class 1 District 12 
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin 6:15 PM
1 Jefferson (Conception) (22-4)
Class 1 District 16 
5 Northeast Nodaway (14-11)
Class 1 District 16 
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham 4:30 PM
2 South Nodaway (15-8)
Class 1 District 16 
3 Stanberry (13-12)
Class 1 District 16 
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham 5:45 PM
1 Portageville (19-6)
Class 2 District 1 
5 Campbell (18-6)
Class 2 District 1 
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville 6:00 PM
2 Bernie (21-6)
Class 2 District 1 
3 Hayti (19-4)
Class 2 District 1 
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville 7:30 PM
4 South Shelby (11-12)
Class 2 District 6 
5 Knox County (6-15)
Class 2 District 6 
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City 4:30 PM
3 Putnam County (12-12)
Class 2 District 6 
6 Scotland County (5-15)
Class 2 District 6 
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City 4:30 PM
1 Sturgeon (18-6)
Class 2 District 7 
8 Russellville (6-18)
Class 2 District 7 
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon 4:30 PM
4 Harrisburg (8-14)
Class 2 District 7 
5 Salisbury (8-15)
Class 2 District 7 
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon 6:00 PM
2 Northeast (Cairo) (16-7)
Class 2 District 7 
7 Calvary Lutheran (9-14)
Class 2 District 7 
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon 4:30 PM
3 Westran (13-10)
Class 2 District 7 
6 New Bloomfield (7-16)
Class 2 District 7 
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon 6:00 PM
1 Pierce City (18-8)
Class 2 District 12 
8 Southwest (Washburn) (3-22)
Class 2 District 12 
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City 4:00 PM
4 Liberal (14-11)
Class 2 District 12 
5 Purdy (10-15)
Class 2 District 12 
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City 5:30 PM
2 Thomas Jefferson Independent (17-7)
Class 2 District 12 
7 Wheaton (3-22)
Class 2 District 12 
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City 7:00 PM
3 College Heights Christian (16-7)
Class 2 District 12 
6 Jasper (10-15)
Class 2 District 12 
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City 8:30 PM
4 Lincoln (12-9)
Class 2 District 13 
5 Windsor (8-15)
Class 2 District 13 
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie 3:15 PM
2 Skyline (16-8)
Class 2 District 13 
7 Osceola (0-22)
Class 2 District 13 
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie 2:00 PM
3 Crest Ridge (16-7)
Class 2 District 13 
6 Archie (6-15)
Class 2 District 13 
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie 4:30 PM
1 Plattsburg (17-8)
Class 2 District 15 
8 Northland Christian (1-19)
Class 2 District 15 
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Plattsburg 5:15 PM
4 Lone Jack (11-10)
Class 2 District 15 
5 Midway (12-8)
Class 2 District 15 
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Plattsburg 4:00 PM
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (12-8)
Class 2 District 15 
7 North Platte (2-19)
Class 2 District 15 
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn 5:15 PM
3 West Platte (11-11)
Class 2 District 15 
6 Polo (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn 4:00 PM
1 East Buchanan (21-2)
Class 2 District 16 
8 St. Joseph Christian (9-15)
Class 2 District 16 
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower 5:45 PM
4 Penney (9-12)
Class 2 District 16 
5 Bishop LeBlond (8-15)
Class 2 District 16 
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower 4:30 PM
2 Mid-Buchanan (13-12)
Class 2 District 16 
7 Maysville (9-11)
Class 2 District 16 
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett 5:45 PM
3 Tarkio with Fairfax (21-3)
Class 2 District 16 
6 Gallatin (10-11)
Class 2 District 16 
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett 4:30 PM
1 Charleston (16-10)
Class 3 District 1 
4 Kennett (13-12)
Class 3 District 1 
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston 6:00 PM
2 Central (New Madrid County) (12-13)
Class 3 District 1 
6 Caruthersville (10-13)
Class 3 District 1 
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston 7:30 PM
2 Jefferson (Festus) (17-8)
Class 3 District 3 
3 Scott City (17-8)
Class 3 District 3 
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus 4:30 PM
1 Clinton (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
8 Sherwood (5-16)
Class 3 District 10 
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton 5:15 PM
4 Eldon (6-19)
Class 3 District 10 
5 Knob Noster (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton 4:00 PM
2 Warsaw (18-7)
Class 3 District 10 
7 Holden (6-11)
Class 3 District 10 
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton 4:00 PM
3 Versailles (10-15)
Class 3 District 10 
6 Butler (8-17)
Class 3 District 10 
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton 5:15 PM
1 Monroe City (21-4)
Class 3 District 13 
8 Highland (5-14)
Class 3 District 13 
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Monroe City 4:00 PM
4 Clark County (11-12)
Class 3 District 13 
5 Hallsville (10-11)
Class 3 District 13 
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Mnroe City 5:15 PM
2 Palmyra (20-4)
Class 3 District 13 
7 Macon (8-13)
Class 3 District 13 
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Centralia 4:00 PM
3 Centralia (19-6)
Class 3 District 13 
6 Missouri Military Academy (14-10)
Class 3 District 13 
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Centralia 5:15 PM
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (22-1)
Class 3 District 14 
8 Brookfield (4-17)
Class 3 District 14 
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville 4:00 PM
4 Trenton (9-12)
Class 3 District 14 
5 Lafayette County (11-13)
Class 3 District 14 
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville 5:30 PM
2 Chillicothe (13-9)
Class 3 District 14 
7 Lexington (9-12)
Class 3 District 14 
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville 4:00 PM
3 Richmond (17-6)
Class 3 District 14 
6 Carrollton (8-14)
Class 3 District 14 
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville 5:30 PM
Lebanon (11-10)
Class 5 District 10 
2
Camdenton (13-12)
Class 5 District 10 
0
Camdenton Final
Platte County (6-16)
Class 4 District 16 
43
Grain Valley (15-8)
Class 5 District 14 
71
Grain Valley Final
Park Hill South (15-7)
Class 5 District 16 
61
Liberty North (12-10)
Class 5 District 15 
65
Liberty Final
Boonville (12-10)
Class 4 District 9 
80
Osage (6-18)
Class 4 District 9 
53
Osage Beach Final
Branson (11-14)
Class 5 District 11 
45
Willard (16-8)
Class 5 District 12 
58
Willard Final
Ruskin (8-16)
Class 5 District 13 
Belton (4-18)
Class 5 District 9 
Belton 7:00 PM
Pembroke Hill (5-15)
Class 4 District 15 
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS)
 
Kansas City, KS TBD
Lee's Summit North (20-3)
Class 5 District 13 
Blue Springs South (16-6)
Class 5 District 14 
Blue Springs 7:00 PM
Webb City (13-8)
Class 4 District 12 
Carthage (11-13)
Class 5 District 12 
Carthage 7:30 PM
Reeds Spring (5-17)
Class 4 District 11 
Cassville (13-11)
Class 4 District 12 
Cassville 7:00 PM
Central (Cape Girardeau) (21-3)
Class 4 District 1 
Central (Park Hills) (14-11)
Class 4 District 2 
Park Hills TBD
Lutheran South (14-10)
Class 4 District 3 
Clayton (9-13)
Class 4 District 6 
Clayton 6:00 PM
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (3-19)
Class 5 District 1 
Eureka (13-9)
Class 5 District 3 
Eureka 6:00 PM
Odessa (9-11)
Class 4 District 14 
Excelsior Springs (0-19)
Class 4 District 14 
Excelsior Springs TBD
Oak Park (9-14)
Class 5 District 16 
Fort Osage (18-4)
Class 5 District 15 
Independence 7:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt West (8-15)
Class 5 District 7 
Francis Howell North (3-19)
Class 5 District 6 
St. Charles TBD
Liberty (Wentzville) (16-6)
Class 5 District 7 
Ft. Zumwalt East (13-10)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Peters 7:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt South (21-2)
Class 5 District 7 
Ft. Zumwalt North (9-12)
Class 5 District 7 
O'fallon 7:00 PM
Moberly (13-8)
Class 4 District 8 
Fulton (9-11)
Class 4 District 9 
Fulton 6:30 PM
Central (Springfield) (0-22)
Class 5 District 10 
Glendale (12-11)
Class 5 District 11 
Springfield TBD
Kearney (9-14)
Class 4 District 14 
Grandview (20-2)
Class 4 District 13 
Grandview 7:00 PM
Pleasant Hill (10-12)
Class 4 District 13 
Harrisonville (6-14)
Class 4 District 13 
Harrisonville 7:00 PM
Bolivar (10-11)
Class 4 District 13 
Helias Catholic (12-11)
Class 4 District 9 
Jefferson City 7:30 PM
North County (13-11)
Class 4 District 2 
Hillsboro (20-4)
Class 4 District 3 
Hillsboro 7:30 PM
Farmington (22-2)
Class 4 District 2 
Hillsboro (20-4)
Class 4 District 3 
Hillsboro TBD
McCluer (15-7)
Class 4 District 7 
Jennings (15-8)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 5:30 PM
Hillcrest (6-15)
Class 4 District 11 
Kickapoo (16-4)
Class 5 District 11 
Springfield TBD
Park Hill (12-10)
Class 5 District 16 
Lee's Summit West (6-14)
Class 5 District 13 
Lee's Summit TBD
Central (St. Joseph) (11-8)
Class 5 District 16 
Liberty (9-14)
Class 5 District 15 
Liberty 7:00 PM
Union (16-7)
Class 4 District 10 
Lindbergh (12-12)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis TBD
Kirksville (12-11)
Class 4 District 8 
Marshall (12-8)
Class 4 District 9 
Marshall 7:30 PM
Hazelwood West (10-10)
Class 5 District 6 
McCluer North (21-3)
Class 5 District 5 
Florissant TBD
Hannibal (16-4)
Class 4 District 8 
Mexico (6-14)
Class 4 District 8 
Mexico 7:30 PM
Sikeston (22-0)
Class 4 District 1 
Miller Career Academy (6-14)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Louis 7:30 PM
Carl Junction (3-19)
Class 4 District 12 
Nixa (11-12)
Class 5 District 11 
Nixa 7:30 PM
Dexter (14-9)
Class 4 District 1 
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (13-11)
Class 4 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 7:30 PM
Warrensburg (18-3)
Class 4 District 9 
Oak Grove (17-4)
Class 4 District 14 
Oak Grove TBD
Sullivan (18-6)
Class 4 District 10 
Owensville (9-15)
Class 4 District 10 
Owensville 5:30 PM
Republic (18-6)
Class 5 District 12 
Ozark (16-8)
Class 5 District 11 
Ozark 7:30 PM
Rolla (16-7)
Class 4 District 10 
Pacific (10-14)
Class 4 District 3 
Pacific TBD
William Chrisman (17-7)
Class 5 District 15 
Raytown (18-6)
Class 5 District 14 
Raytown 7:00 PM
Winnetonka (8-16)
Class 4 District 16 
Raytown South (15-8)
Class 4 District 14 
Raytown 7:00 PM
Cassville (13-11)
Class 4 District 12 
Reeds Spring (5-17)
Class 4 District 11 
Reeds Spring 5:00 PM
Hazelwood East (10-13)
Class 4 District 6 
Ritenour (2-20)
Class 5 District 5 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Gateway (12-10)
Class 4 District 4 
Rock Bridge (17-3)
Class 5 District 9 
Columbia 7:00 PM
Riverview Gardens (3-7)
Class 4 District 6 
Rockwood Summit (13-9)
Class 4 District 3 
Fenton TBD
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (16-7)
Class 4 District 16 
Savannah (9-10)
Class 4 District 16 
Savannah 7:30 PM
North County (13-11)
Class 4 District 2 
Seckman (5-16)
Class 5 District 1 
Imperial 7:00 PM
Jackson (16-8)
Class 5 District 1 
Sikeston (22-0)
Class 4 District 1 
Sikeston 7:30 PM
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (8-11)
Class 4 District 15 
Southeast (20-4)
Class 4 District 15 
Kansas City 7:30 PM
Francis Howell Central (15-8)
Class 5 District 6 
St. Charles (15-9)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles 8:00 PM
Salem (7-17)
Class 4 District 10 
St. Clair (10-14)
Class 4 District 10 
St. Clair TBD
DeSmet (21-4)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Louis University (3-20)
Class 5 District 5 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
North Kansas City (11-12)
Class 5 District 15 
Staley (11-11)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Guadalupe Centers Charter (3-15)
Class 4 District 15 
To be determined
 
GPAC Conference Tournament,  Olathe TBD
Holt (10-13)
Class 5 District 8 
Troy Buchanan (7-16)
Class 5 District 8 
Troy 7:00 PM
Lee's Summit (9-15)
Class 5 District 13 
Truman (12-11)
Class 5 District 14 
Independence 7:00 PM
John Burroughs (13-10)
Class 4 District 5 
University City (13-9)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 5:00 PM
Center (12-7)
Class 4 District 13 
Van Horn (12-12)
Class 4 District 14 
Independence 6:30 PM
St. Francis Borgia (13-11)
Class 4 District 8 
Vianney (7-16)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis 6:30 PM
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (9-11)
Class 4 District 4 
Waynesville (11-10)
Class 5 District 10 
Waynesville 5:30 PM
Normandy Collaborative (10-13)
Class 4 District 6 
Webster Groves (20-2)
Class 5 District 5 
Webster Groves TBD
MICDS (12-11)
Class 4 District 5 
Westminster Christian Academy (15-9)
Class 4 District 5 
Chesterfield 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.