Fort Osage High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 5 District 15

Last Game
2/28 vs Liberty North  
Varsity:   Loss 60 - 66

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 Kearney   (10-16) W   41 - 39  
11/30 Kearney   (10-16) W   49 - 46  
11/30 Kearney   (10-16) L   42 - 70  
12/3 Smithville   (4-20) W   61 - 56  
12/4 Liberty   (11-16) W   46 - 43  
12/4 Liberty   (11-16) L   49 - 71  
12/4 Liberty   (11-16) L   40 - 72  
12/5 at Platte County   (6-18) L   43 - 55  
12/7 at Van Horn   (13-13) W   69 - 56  
12/7 at Van Horn   (13-13) W   65 - 54  
12/7 at Van Horn   (13-13) W   57 - 49  
12/10 North Kansas City   (13-13) L   48 - 52  
12/11 Belton   (5-20) W   59 - 53  
12/11 Belton   (5-20) L   68 - 74  
12/12 at Oak Park   (10-16) L   59 - 67  
12/13 at Truman   (13-13) W   60 - 50  
12/14 at Park Hill   (14-12) L   62 - 70  
12/14 at Park Hill   (14-12) L   61 - 91  
12/14 at Park Hill   (14-12) L   32 - 57  
12/17 Grain Valley   (16-11) L   50 - 55  
12/18 at William Chrisman   (20-9) L   48 - 71  
12/18 at William Chrisman   (20-9) L   77 - 93  
12/18 at William Chrisman   (20-9) L   72 - 82  
12/19 at Winnetonka   (10-18) L   49 - 57  
12/21 North Kansas City   (13-13) W   66 - 62  
12/21 North Kansas City   (13-13) L   58 - 66  
12/26-29 William Jewell Holiday Classic    
 »  12/26 Winnetonka   (10-18) W   66 - 46  
 »  12/28 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-14) W   50 - 44  
 »  12/29 Grandview   (29-2) W   51 - 47  
1/2 at Kearney   (10-16) L   48 - 50  
1/4 Raytown   (20-7) L   43 - 49  
1/4 Raytown   (20-7) L   31 - 65  
1/7 at Smithville   (4-20) L   50 - 66  
1/8 at Winnetonka   (10-18) W   72 - 56  
1/8 at Winnetonka   (10-18) W   56 - 18  
1/9 Park Hill South   (18-8) L   57 - 69  
1/9 Platte County   (6-18) L   43 - 50  
1/10 Winnetonka   (10-18) W   46 - 41  
1/11 Ruskin   (10-17) W   58 - 57  
1/11 Ruskin   (10-17) L   93 - 98  
1/11 Ruskin   (10-17)    
1/14 at North Kansas City   (13-13) W   43 - 38  
1/15 Grain Valley   (16-11) W   53 - 52  
1/15 Grain Valley   (16-11) L   52 - 66  
1/15 Truman   (13-13) W   68 - 66  
1/16 Oak Park   (10-16) W   55 - 32  
1/17 at Ruskin   (10-17) L   60 - 67  
1/21-26 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  1/22 Platte County   (6-18) W   50 - 36  
1/23 at Liberty   (11-16) L   28 - 63  
 »  1/24 Marshall   (14-10) W   80 - 63  
 »  1/26 Oak Grove   (20-6) W   65 - 61  
1/28-31 Truman C team Gold Tournament    
1/29 at Oak Park   (10-16) W   66 - 62  
1/29 at Oak Park   (10-16) L   71 - 79  
 »  1/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-14) L   33 - 39  
 »  1/30 Oak Park   (10-16) L   48 - 51  
 »  1/31 Winnetonka   (10-18) W   50 - 47  
2/1 at Ruskin   (10-17) W   64 - 38  
2/1 at Ruskin   (10-17) L   40 - 91  
2/5 at Belton   (5-20) 2/18  
2/5 at Belton   (5-20) 2/18  
2/8 William Chrisman   (20-9) L   58 - 66  
2/8 William Chrisman   (20-9) L   39 - 71  
2/8 William Chrisman   (20-9) L   66 - 72  
2/12 at Raytown   (20-7) W   73 - 60  
2/12 at Raytown   (20-7) L   27 - 78  
2/15 at North Kansas City   (13-13) 2/21  
2/15 at North Kansas City   (13-13) 2/21  
2/18 at Belton   (5-20) W   56 - 47  
2/18 at Belton   (5-20) L   69 - 79  
2/19 Oak Park   (10-16) W   65 - 57  
2/21 at North Kansas City   (13-13) L   56 - 57  
2/21 at North Kansas City   (13-13) L   56 - 66  
2/25-3/2 Class 5 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Liberty North   (14-13) L   60 - 66