Oak Grove High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/1 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 76

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 Warrensburg   (24-4) L   31 - 43  
12/1 vs Kirkwood   (17-10) L   76 - 93  
12/3-8 Husker Classic    
 »  12/4 Brookfield   (4-18) W   86 - 38  
12/4 Lexington   (9-13) W   43 - 23  
 »  12/6 Windsor   (8-16) W   77 - 38  
 »  12/8 Richmond   (19-7) W   86 - 48  
12/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) W   82 - 62  
12/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) W   61 - 43  
12/13 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   48 - 29  
12/14 at Marshall   (14-10) W   92 - 71  
12/14 at Marshall   (14-10) L   33 - 49  
12/20 Van Horn   (13-13) W   85 - 74  
12/20 Van Horn   (13-13) L   39 - 48  
12/20 Van Horn   (13-13) W   69 - 63  
12/28 Grain Valley   (16-11) L   63 - 65  
12/28 Grain Valley   (16-11) L   24 - 33  
1/3 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14) W   53 - 52  
1/3 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14) W   42 - 32  
1/4 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14) W   72 - 65  
1/4 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14)    
1/7 at Lafayette County   (11-14) W   51 - 33  
1/7 at Lafayette County   (11-14)    
1/8 at Frontier School of Excellence Charter   (5-10) W   85 - 36  
1/8 at Frontier School of Excellence Charter   (5-10) W   62 - 7  
1/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) W   68 - 57  
1/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) L   50 - 59  
1/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) L   46 - 64  
1/12 Santa Fe JV Shootout    
1/15 at Clinton   (14-13) W   80 - 34  
1/15 at Clinton   (14-13) W   55 - 29  
1/15 at Clinton   (14-13) W   50 - 19  
1/17 at Odessa   (11-13) W   56 - 40  
1/17 at Odessa   (11-13) W   62 - 50  
1/18 Odessa   (11-13) W   73 - 55  
1/21-26 Grain Valley Eagle Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/21 Van Horn   (13-13) W   84 - 68  
 »  1/21 Concordia   (18-8) L   55 - 60  
1/22-26 Oak Grove JV Shootout    
1/22-26 Richmond C Team Tournament    
 »  1/24 Grain Valley   (16-11) W   55 - 54  
 »  1/24 Richmond   (19-7) W   75 - 45  
 »  1/25 Knob Noster   (10-16) W   40 - 31  
 »  1/26 Fort Osage   (19-6) L   61 - 65  
1/29 Harrisonville   (6-18) W   90 - 56  
1/29 Harrisonville   (6-18) W   53 - 25  
1/29 Harrisonville   (6-18) W   59 - 30  
 »  1/30 Van Horn   (13-13) W   57 - 52  
1/31 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   36 - 62  
1/31 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   51 - 54  
2/1 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   54 - 62  
2/11 Odessa   (11-13) L   23 - 49  
2/11 Odessa   (11-13) L   39 - 49  
2/12 at Odessa   (11-13) W   68 - 59  
2/13 Odessa   (11-13) L   23 - 49  
2/13 Odessa   (11-13) L   39 - 49  
2/14 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   62 - 29  
2/14 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   58 - 33  
2/18 Pleasant Hill   (12-14) W   61 - 30  
2/18 Pleasant Hill   (12-14) W   51 - 43 (1 OT)  
2/18 Pleasant Hill   (12-14)    
2/19 Warrensburg   (24-4)    
2/19 Warrensburg   (24-4)    
2/20 Warrensburg   (24-4) L   50 - 56  
2/20 Warrensburg   (24-4) L   45 - 49  
2/21 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   67 - 43  
2/21 at Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    
2/22 at Harrisonville   (6-18) W   84 - 69  
2/22 at Harrisonville   (6-18) W   48 - 39  
2/25-3/1 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Kearney   (10-16) W   49 - 48  
 »  3/1 Raytown South   (19-9) L   39 - 76