Rockwood Summit High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 3

Last Game
2/26 vs Rockwood Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Sullivan   (23-7) L   21 - 43  
11/26-12/1 Fountain City Classic    
 »  11/26 Seckman   (6-19) W   70 - 38  
11/27-30 Seckman Freshman Tournament    
 »  11/27 Festus   (17-10) W   39 - 36  
 »  11/28 Oakville   (7-20) W   36 - 28  
 »  11/30 DeSoto   (12-16) W   65 - 27  
 »  11/30 Seckman   (6-19) W   40 - 27  
 »  12/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   43 - 70  
12/7 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-15) W   69 - 67 (1 OT)  
12/7 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-15) L   40 - 43  
12/11 McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-15-1) W   59 - 40  
12/11 McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-15-1) W   46 - 43  
12/14 at Marquette   (20-6) L   33 - 68  
12/14 at Marquette   (20-6) L   24 - 49  
12/17 at Eureka   (16-11) L   26 - 68  
12/17 at Eureka   (16-11) L   17 - 54  
12/27-29 Rolla Holiday Hoops    
 »  12/27 Central Academy   (16-8) W   68 - 59  
 »  12/28 Rolla   (18-9) W   60 - 45  
 »  12/29 Raytown South   (19-9) L   46 - 59  
1/4 Parkway North   (8-17) W   71 - 55  
1/4 Parkway North   (8-17) W   44 - 26  
1/8 at Parkway Central   (19-8) L   51 - 55  
1/8 at Parkway Central   (19-8) W   44 - 39  
1/11 at Parkway South   (11-17) 2/13  
1/11 at Parkway South   (11-17) 1/17  
1/14 at Kirkwood   (17-10) L   32 - 49  
1/15 Parkway West   (2-23) W   64 - 49  
1/15 Parkway West   (2-23) W   34 - 21  
1/17 at Parkway South   (11-17) W   48 - 46  
1/18 Hazelwood West   (11-13) W   64 - 49  
1/18 Hazelwood West   (11-13) W   63 - 55  
1/21-26 Union Tournament    
 »  1/21 Lutheran South   (16-11) L   48 - 64  
 »  1/24 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (3-22) W   69 - 27  
1/24 Riverview Gardens   (4-11) W   53 - 38  
 »  1/26 Union   (16-9) W   57 - 37  
1/28 at Hazelwood East   (12-14) L   46 - 64  
1/28 at Hazelwood East   (12-14) W   35 - 24  
1/30 at Fox   (8-17) 2/18  
1/30 at Fox   (8-17) Cancelled  
1/31 at Vianney   (7-19) L   37 - 51  
2/1 at Oakville   (7-20) W   59 - 53  
2/1 at Oakville   (7-20)    
2/1 at Oakville   (7-20) W   37 - 30  
2/2-6 Park-Rock Freshman Tournament    
 »  2/2 Parkway South   (11-17) L   31 - 41  
 »  2/4 Parkway North   (8-17) W   38 - 30  
2/5 Mehlville   (23-8) L   41 - 60  
2/5 Mehlville   (23-8) W   42 - 35  
 »  2/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-15) L   32 - 43  
2/8 at Kirkwood   (17-10) L   63 - 74  
2/11 at Metro   (9-14) W   71 - 31  
2/11 at Metro   (9-14)    
2/13 at Parkway South   (11-17) L   50 - 58  
2/15 Riverview Gardens   (4-11) 2/19  
2/15 Riverview Gardens   (4-11) 2/19  
2/18 at Fox   (8-17) W   75 - 58  
2/23-3/2 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Pacific   (10-16) W   60 - 40  
 »  2/26 Lutheran South   (16-11) L   55 - 67