Iberia High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
2/27 vs Iberia  
Varsity:   Loss 70 - 76

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Frisco/Show-Me Show Down    
 »  11/16 Eugene   (17-10) W   54 - 52  
11/24-12/1 Frisco League Tournament    
 »  11/27 Stoutland   (3-23) W   79 - 62  
 »  11/29 Richland   (18-9) W   66 - 37  
 »  12/1 Licking   (24-5) L   31 - 61  
12/4 at Osage   (6-19) W   75 - 64  
12/4 at Osage   (6-19) W   45 - 34  
12/5-8 JV Dixon    
 »  12/5 Crocker   (3-20) W   67 - 23  
 »  12/6 Dixon   (17-9)    
 »  12/8 Richland   (18-9)    
12/11 Vienna   (12-14) W   66 - 50  
12/11 Vienna   (12-14) W   40 - 28  
12/13 Newburg   (13-13) W   68 - 48  
12/13 Newburg   (13-13)    
12/15 National Guard Shoot-Out    
 »  12/15 California   (15-10) L   67 - 70  
12/18 at Conway   (12-14) W   54 - 51  
12/18 at Conway   (12-14)    
1/4 Eugene   (17-10) W   71 - 61  
1/4 Eugene   (17-10)    
1/8 at Stoutland   (3-23) W   78 - 62  
1/8 at Stoutland   (3-23)    
1/11 Licking   (24-5) Rescheduled 2/7  
1/11 Licking   (24-5) Rescheduled 2/7  
1/14-18 Iberia Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/14 Columbia Independent   (5-9) W   84 - 43  
 »  1/16 Fatima   (9-15) W   61 - 46  
 »  1/18 Dixon   (17-9) L   68 - 73  
1/21-26 Eldon Tournament    
 »  1/22 Eldon   (7-20) L   67 - 73  
 »  1/25 Fatima   (9-15) W   64 - 60  
 »  1/26 Osage   (6-19) W   70 - 62  
2/1 Crocker   (3-20) W   77 - 44  
2/1 Crocker   (3-20) W   50 - 29  
2/4 at Richland   (18-9) L   52 - 54 (1 OT)  
2/4 at Richland   (18-9) W   50 - 48  
2/5 Tuscumbia   (2-22) W   72 - 18  
2/5 Tuscumbia   (2-22)    
2/7 Licking   (24-5) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/7 Licking   (24-5) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/8 Laquey   (15-11) W   88 - 40  
2/8 Laquey   (15-11)    
2/12 at Dixon   (17-9) L   68 - 70  
2/12 at Dixon   (17-9)    
2/13 Licking   (24-5) W   62 - 59  
2/13 Licking   (24-5) W   50 - 41  
2/14 at Plato   (18-10) L   61 - 74  
2/14 at Plato   (18-10)    
2/15 at Plato   (18-10) Rescheduled 2/14  
2/15 at Plato   (18-10) Rescheduled 2/14  
2/18-22 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Stoutland   (3-23) W   90 - 49  
 »  2/21 Eugene   (17-10) W   73 - 70 (1 OT)  
 »  2/23 Richland   (18-9) W   62 - 47  
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Northeast (Cairo)   (20-8) L   70 - 76