Dora High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1


Last Game
3/9 vs Jefferson (Conception)  
Varsity:   Loss 65 - 75

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Current River Challenge    
 »  11/24 Doniphan   (18-10) W   62 - 51  
11/26-12/1 River Country Chevrolet Classic    
 »  11/27 Alton   (13-14) W   67 - 53  
 »  11/29 Willow Springs   (14-13) W   59 - 36  
 »  12/1 Thayer   (24-6) W   47 - 40  
12/4 Bradleyville   (17-10) W   80 - 41  
12/4 Bradleyville   (17-10) W   23 - 13  
12/7 Liberty (Mountain View)   (13-12) W   71 - 42  
12/7 Liberty (Mountain View)   (13-12) L   38 - 55  
12/10 at Mammoth Springs high school   W   66 - 31  
12/15 vs Izard County Consolidated (ICC)   L   54 - 81  
12/20 Koshkonong   (8-11) W   90 - 46  
12/20 Koshkonong   (8-11)    
12/26-29 Cabool Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Summersville   (3-19) W   63 - 23  
 »  12/27 Plato   (18-10) W   73 - 61  
 »  12/28 Eminence   (23-6) W   71 - 54  
 »  12/29 Licking   (24-5) W   63 - 61  
1/8 at Lutie   (3-20) W   84 - 43  
1/8 at Lutie   (3-20) W   28 - 12  
1/15 at Mountain Grove   (15-13) W   66 - 54  
1/15 at Mountain Grove   (15-13) L   43 - 60  
1/21-26 Family Pharmacy Panther Classic    
 »  1/21 Willow Springs   (14-13) W   62 - 35  
 »  1/24 Mountain Grove   (15-13) W   78 - 74 (1 OT)  
 »  1/26 Marshfield   (16-12) W   81 - 47  
1/28 at Couch   (3-18) W   86 - 38  
1/28 at Couch   (3-18) W   34 - 12  
1/29 at Bakersfield   (10-15) W   85 - 41  
1/29 at Bakersfield   (10-15) W   46 - 32  
2/1 Hartville   (22-7) W   65 - 62 (1 OT)  
2/1 Hartville   (22-7)    
2/7 Gainesville   (5-21) W   90 - 39  
2/7 Gainesville   (5-21) L   53 - 63  
2/8 at Norwood   (10-15) W   65 - 28  
2/8 at Norwood   (10-15) L   26 - 37  
2/9 Scoreboard Guy Shootout    
 »  2/9 Neosho   (10-16) W   79 - 63  
2/11 Clever   (9-17) W   92 - 71  
2/11 Clever   (9-17) L   30 - 66  
2/18-23 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Couch   (3-18) W   97 - 34  
 »  2/21 Koshkonong   (8-11) W   90 - 50  
 »  2/23 Eminence   (23-6) W   64 - 59  
2/26-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  2/26 Chadwick   (18-12) W   81 - 44  
 »  3/2 Risco   (24-6) W   74 - 37  
 »  3/8 St. Elizabeth   (23-6) W   80 - 71 (1 OT)  
 »  3/9 Jefferson (Conception)   (28-4) L   65 - 75