2018-2019 Boys Basketball

1 Halfway (22-6)
Class 1 District 4 
61
2 Chadwick (18-11)
Class 1 District 4 
74
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Golden City (18-9)
Class 1 District 5 
62
5 McAuley Catholic (12-14)
Class 1 District 5 
51
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Nevada Final
2 Lockwood (9-18)
Class 1 District 5 
53
6 Sheldon (15-11)
Class 1 District 5 
45
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Nevada Final
1 Lakeland (26-2)
Class 1 District 6 
65
2 Ballard (16-5)
Class 1 District 6 
45
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Chamois (11-13)
Class 1 District 9 
43
4 Pilot Grove (12-14)
Class 1 District 9 
42
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Prairie Home with Bunceton (16-10)
Class 1 District 9 
36
3 Jamestown (14-12)
Class 1 District 9 
57
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 La Plata (22-6)
Class 1 District 12 
42
2 Linn County (16-7)
Class 1 District 12 
56
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Winston (25-0)
Class 1 District 13 
78
3 Wellington-Napoleon (17-9)
Class 1 District 13 
46
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Mound City with Craig (27-1)
Class 1 District 15 
78
2 North Andrew (19-6)
Class 1 District 15 
56
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Oran (27-1)
Class 2 District 3 
89
2 Oak Ridge (20-8)
Class 2 District 3 
72
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Brentwood (15-10)
Class 2 District 4 
35
2 Valle Catholic (16-12)
Class 2 District 4 
36
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Van-Far (20-7)
Class 2 District 5 
40
3 Elsberry (14-13)
Class 2 District 5 
22
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Sturgeon (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
56
4 Harrisburg (10-14)
Class 2 District 7 
57
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (18-7)
Class 2 District 7 
71
3 Westran (14-11)
Class 2 District 7 
49
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Mansfield (26-3)
Class 2 District 9 
45
2 Hartville (22-6)
Class 2 District 9 
48
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Hartville Final
1 Greenwood (25-3)
Class 2 District 10 
60
3 Blue Eye (20-7)
Class 2 District 10 
45
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Verona (23-6)
Class 2 District 11 
48
4 Marionville (21-7)
Class 2 District 11 
55
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 Charleston (18-10)
Class 3 District 1 
63
6 Caruthersville (11-14)
Class 3 District 1 
47
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 Licking (24-4)
Class 3 District 2 
61
4 Willow Springs (14-13)
Class 3 District 2 
45
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Doniphan (18-10)
Class 3 District 2 
49
3 Mountain Grove (14-12)
Class 3 District 2 
56
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (20-8)
Class 3 District 3 
52
2 Jefferson (Festus) (19-8)
Class 3 District 3 
66
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Hancock (19-5)
Class 3 District 5 
59
3 Whitfield (20-9)
Class 3 District 5 
57
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Vashon (22-5)
Class 3 District 6 
85
2 Cardinal Ritter (20-8)
Class 3 District 6 
62
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Trinity Catholic (23-3)
Class 3 District 7 
56
4 Duchesne (12-15)
Class 3 District 7 
22
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Soldan International Studies (20-10)
Class 3 District 7 
80
6 McCluer South-Berkeley (8-15-1)
Class 3 District 7 
62
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (18-6)
Class 3 District 9 
63
4 North Callaway (20-7)
Class 3 District 9 
29
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Blair Oaks (22-5)
Class 3 District 9 
60
3 Southern Boone (23-3)
Class 3 District 9 
45
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
1 Clinton (14-13)
Class 3 District 10 
62
3 Versailles (13-15)
Class 3 District 10 
91
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Mt. Vernon (19-8)
Class 3 District 12 
49
4 Seneca (18-9)
Class 3 District 12 
51
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
2 Stockton (19-8)
Class 3 District 12 
39
3 Lamar (17-10)
Class 3 District 12 
48
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (25-1)
Class 3 District 14 
54
3 Richmond (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
40
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 University Academy Charter (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
74
2 St. Michael the Archangel (16-12)
Class 3 District 15 
78
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Maryville (23-2)
Class 3 District 16 
74
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (17-8)
Class 3 District 16 
57
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (13-12)
Class 4 District 4 
79
Quincy Notre Dame (Ill.) (Quincy, IL)
 
70
Final
Raymore-Peculiar (12-13)
Class 5 District 9 
58
Blue Springs (7-18)
Class 5 District 14 
46
Blue Springs Final
Lee's Summit West (7-16)
Class 5 District 13 
72
Blue Springs South (16-8)
Class 5 District 14 
69
Blue Springs Final
Jackson (16-10)
Class 5 District 1 
45
Carbondale (Carbondale, IL)
 
59
Carbondale, IL Final
Vianney (7-18)
Class 5 District 2 
58
Christian Brothers College (19-7)
Class 5 District 4 
74
St. Louis Final
Union (16-8)
Class 4 District 10 
37
Eureka (14-10)
Class 5 District 3 
54
Eureka Final
Warrensburg (22-3)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Excelsior Springs (0-21)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Excelsior Springs Forfeit
Troy Buchanan (9-16)
Class 5 District 8 
64
Francis Howell Central (16-9)
Class 5 District 6 
59
St. Charles Final
Holt (10-15)
Class 5 District 8 
49
Ft. Zumwalt West (9-15)
Class 5 District 7 
55
O'fallon Final
Raytown South (17-8)
Class 4 District 14 
74
Grain Valley (15-10)
Class 5 District 14 
43
Grain Valley Final
Liberty North (13-11)
Class 5 District 15 
48
Grandview (23-2)
Class 4 District 13 
75
Grandview Final
Oak Grove (19-5)
Class 4 District 14 
84
Harrisonville (6-17)
Class 4 District 13 
69
Harrisonville Final
Rock Bridge (19-3)
Class 5 District 9 
60
Helias Catholic (12-13)
Class 4 District 9 
42
Jefferson City Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (10-15)
Class 5 District 7 
65
Hickman (8-16)
Class 5 District 9 
74
Columbia Final
McCluer (16-8)
Class 4 District 7 
52
Jennings (17-8)
Class 4 District 6 
60
St. Louis Final
Waynesville (12-11)
Class 5 District 10 
57
Kickapoo (19-4)
Class 5 District 11 
70
Springfield Final
Liberty (10-15)
Class 5 District 15 
63
Liberty North (13-11)
Class 5 District 15 
50
Liberty Final
Willard (16-10)
Class 5 District 12 
51
Logan-Rogersville (20-5)
Class 4 District 11 
58
Rogersville Final
Hazelwood West (10-12)
Class 5 District 6 
56
McCluer North (23-3)
Class 5 District 5 
88
Florissant Final
Fulton (10-12)
Class 4 District 9 
66
Mexico (7-15)
Class 4 District 8 
71
Mexico Final
Nixa (14-12)
Class 5 District 11 
58
Neosho (9-15)
Class 4 District 12 
30
Neosho Final
Center (13-7)
Class 4 District 13 
49
Nevada (17-7)
Class 4 District 13 
48
Nevada Final
Metro (9-14)
Class 3 District 6 
62
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (9-13)
Class 4 District 15 
67
Kansas City Final
Francis Howell (24-2)
Class 5 District 7 
61
Parkway Central (19-7)
Class 5 District 4 
46
Chesterfield Final
Odessa (11-12)
Class 4 District 14 
58
Pleasant Hill (12-13)
Class 4 District 13 
65
Pleasant Hill Final
Monett (9-16)
Class 4 District 12 
59
Reeds Spring (6-18)
Class 4 District 11 
65
Reeds Spring Final
Jefferson City (10-14)
Class 5 District 8 
29
Rockhurst (20-3)
Class 5 District 13 
69
Kansas City Final
Rock Port (10-12)
Class 1 District 16 
58
Stewartsville (9-15)
Class 1 District 15 
31
Stewartsville Final
Lee's Summit (9-16)
Class 5 District 13 
59
Truman (13-12)
Class 5 District 14 
66
Independence Final
Nodaway-Holt (0-21)
Class 1 District 16 
23
Union Star (6-16)
Class 1 District 15 
60
Union Star Final
Republic (20-6)
Class 5 District 12 
64
Webb City (14-9)
Class 4 District 12 
40
Webb City Final
Ritenour (3-21)
Class 5 District 5 
47
Webster Groves (21-3)
Class 5 District 5 
80
Webster Groves Final



Processing. Please wait.