St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 15

Last Game
3/2 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 59

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-12/1 Eagle Invitational    
 »  11/26 Grandview Christian   L   67 - 73  
 »  11/28 East (Kansas City)   (3-20) W   72 - 39  
 »  11/30 Harrisonville   (6-18) W   76 - 52  
12/3 at University Academy Charter   (15-7) W   70 - 66  
12/11 Bishop Ward   W   67 - 39  
12/11 Bishop Ward      
12/13 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14) W   63 - 62  
12/13 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14)    
12/13 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14)    
12/14 Summit Christian Academy   (10-13) L   57 - 64  
12/14 Summit Christian Academy   (10-13) W   64 - 48  
12/21 at St. James Academy   L   71 - 81  
12/21 at St. James Academy      
12/21 at St. James Academy      
12/27-29 Bishop LeBlond    
 »  12/27 Bishop LeBlond   (8-17) W   66 - 49  
 »  12/28 Mid-Buchanan   (16-13) L   56 - 64  
 »  12/29 Chillicothe   (14-10) W   69 - 61  
1/3 Pembroke Hill   (7-17) L   40 - 53  
1/3 Pembroke Hill   (7-17)    
1/3 Pembroke Hill   (7-17)    
1/4 Metro Academy   W   54 - 39  
1/4 Metro Academy      
1/10 at Oak Grove   (20-6) L   57 - 68  
1/10 at Oak Grove   (20-6) W   59 - 50  
1/10 at Oak Grove   (20-6) W   64 - 46  
1/14-19 WN Invitational    
 »  1/16 Concordia   (18-8) W   80 - 64  
 »  1/17 Hardin-Central   (1-20) W   83 - 28  
1/17 Frontier STEM   (4-7) Cancelled  
 »  1/18 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) L   64 - 83  
1/22 Grandview Christian   L   76 - 91  
1/22 Grandview Christian      
1/23 at Harrisonville   (6-18)    
1/25 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8) W   72 - 63  
1/25 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8)    
1/25 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8)    
1/26 vs St. James Academy   L   72 - 93  
1/29 at Center   (14-8) L   51 - 66  
1/29 at Center   (14-8)    
1/29 at Center   (14-8)    
2/2 vs Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   71 - 76  
2/2 vs Blair Oaks   (24-6)    
2/6 Frontier STEM   (4-7)    
2/8 Southeast   (24-5) L   54 - 84  
2/8 Southeast   (24-5)    
2/12 Van Horn   (13-13) W   70 - 67  
2/12 Van Horn   (13-13)    
2/12 Van Horn   (13-13)    
2/15 Central Academy   (16-8) W   56 - 55  
2/15 Central Academy   (16-8)    
2/18-22 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Cristo Rey   (6-12) W   88 - 25  
 »  2/20 Summit Christian Academy   (10-13) W   73 - 53  
 »  2/22 University Academy Charter   (17-13) W   78 - 74  
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Maryville   (23-3) W   69 - 59  
 »  3/2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (17-13) L   58 - 59