Wellington-Napoleon High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 13


Last Game
2/22 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 78

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 Lawson   (12-13) Rescheduled 12/17  
11/27 Lawson   (12-13) Rescheduled 12/17  
11/29 at Odessa   (11-13) L   63 - 64  
12/1-8 I70 Conference Tournament    
 »  12/1 Santa Fe   (6-20) W   65 - 53  
 »  12/6 Concordia   (18-8) W   70 - 66  
 »  12/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) L   45 - 54  
12/10 Concordia   (18-8) L   45 - 68  
12/11 at Oak Grove   (20-6) L   62 - 82  
12/11 at Oak Grove   (20-6) L   43 - 61  
12/13 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (12-9) W   49 - 46  
12/13 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (12-9) W   40 - 33  
12/17 Lawson   (12-13) L   62 - 67  
12/17 Lawson   (12-13)    
12/17 Lafayette County   (11-14) Cancelled  
12/18 Lexington   (9-13) W   57 - 54  
12/18 Lexington   (9-13) W   48 - 45  
1/2-5 I70/MRVC Shootout    
 »  1/2 Knob Noster   (10-16) W   58 - 38  
 »  1/4 Lexington   (9-13) L   61 - 66  
 »  1/5 Concordia   (18-8) L   62 - 67  
1/7 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) W   52 - 50  
1/8 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) W   73 - 52  
1/11 at Crest Ridge   (17-8) Rescheduled 2/11  
1/12 Santa Fe Shootout    
1/14-19 WN Invitational    
 »  1/15 Concordia   (18-8) W   60 - 53  
 »  1/16 Hardin-Central   (2-20) W   65 - 25  
 »  1/18 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) W   83 - 64  
1/22 at Carrollton   (8-15) Rescheduled 2/6  
1/24 Hardin-Central   (2-20) W   77 - 31  
1/24 Hardin-Central   (2-20)    
1/28 Midway   (13-9) W   57 - 36  
1/29 Concordia   (18-8) L   56 - 57  
1/31 Lafayette County   (11-14)    
2/1 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) L   43 - 54  
2/4 Santa Fe   (6-20)    
2/5 Santa Fe   (6-20) Rescheduled 2/9  
2/7 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) Cancelled  
2/8 at Orrick   (9-15) Cancelled  
2/8 at Orrick   (9-15) Cancelled  
2/9 Santa Fe   (6-20) W   58 - 21  
2/11 at Crest Ridge   (17-8) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/11 at Lone Jack   (11-11)    
2/12 Lone Jack   (11-11) W   62 - 47  
2/13 at Crest Ridge   (17-8) W   52 - 38  
2/14 at North Platte   (4-20) Cancelled  
2/14 at Trenton   (10-13) W   59 - 49  
2/16-23 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Norborne   (6-14) W   64 - 25  
 »  2/21 Southwest (Livingston County)   (19-3) W   74 - 59  
 »  2/22 Winston   (26-1) L   46 - 78