Rolla High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 10

Last Game
3/1 vs Sullivan  
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 48

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Salem   (8-18) W   68 - 36  
11/17 Salem   (8-18) W   48 - 31  
11/29-12/1 Republic Tournament    
 »  11/29 Springdale   W   58 - 51  
 »  11/30 Republic   (22-7) W   56 - 48  
 »  12/1 Ozark   (16-11) W   60 - 49  
12/1 Battle   (20-8) Cancelled  
12/4 St. James   (18-12) W   66 - 49  
12/4 St. James   (18-12) L   51 - 59  
12/10 Hickman   (8-17) W   44 - 33  
12/11 at Salem   (8-18) W   72 - 49  
12/11 at Salem   (8-18) W   46 - 44  
12/13 Blair Oaks   (24-6)    
12/18 Union   (16-9) W   46 - 34  
12/18 Union   (16-9) L   43 - 48  
12/27-29 US Bank Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Hickman   (8-17) W   69 - 59  
 »  12/28 Rockwood Summit   (15-11) L   45 - 60  
 »  12/29 Warrensburg   (24-4) L   42 - 59  
1/3 at Osage   (6-19)    
1/4 Central (Springfield)   (0-25) W   90 - 57  
1/4 Central (Springfield)   (0-25) W   45 - 38  
1/4 Central (Springfield)   (0-25)    
1/7-12 Lebanon JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Nixa   (15-13) L   38 - 74  
1/8 Hillcrest   (8-18) W   74 - 40  
1/8 Hillcrest   (8-18) W   45 - 40  
1/8 Hillcrest   (8-18)    
 »  1/9 Lebanon   (14-11) W   55 - 45  
1/10 Helias Catholic   (13-14) L   48 - 53  
1/10 Helias Catholic   (13-14) L   40 - 67  
1/11 Helias Catholic   (13-14) Cancelled  
1/11 Helias Catholic   (13-14) Cancelled  
1/11 Helias Catholic   (13-14) Cancelled  
1/14-19 St. James Tournament    
 »  1/15 Salem   (8-18) W   58 - 50  
 »  1/17 Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   49 - 54  
 »  1/18 Waynesville   (12-12) W   59 - 52  
1/21 at Camdenton   (17-12) Cancelled  
1/22 at Jefferson City   (10-15) W   66 - 55  
1/22 at Jefferson City   (10-15) L   36 - 59  
1/22 at Jefferson City   (10-15) W   63 - 59  
1/23 Pacific JV Tournament    
 »  1/23 St. Clair   (11-16) W   46 - 38  
 »  1/26 Sullivan   (23-7) L   31 - 49  
 »  1/26 Union   (16-9) W   43 - 24  
1/28 Licking JV Tournament    
 »  1/28 St. James   (18-12) W   67 - 24  
1/29 at Lebanon   (14-11) W   53 - 41  
1/29 at Lebanon   (14-11) L   48 - 64  
1/29 at Lebanon   (14-11)    
2/1 at West Plains   (22-6) L   54 - 62  
2/1 at West Plains   (22-6) L   41 - 58  
2/1 at West Plains   (22-6)    
 »  2/2 Houston   (8-19) W   55 - 32  
 »  2/2 Licking   (24-5) L   48 - 61  
2/4-9 Waynesville 9th Tournament    
2/5 at Parkview   (13-13) W   55 - 49 (1 OT)  
2/5 at Parkview   (13-13) L   44 - 45  
2/5 at Parkview   (13-13)    
2/6-9 Waynesville 9th Boys Basketball Tournament    
2/8 Camdenton   (17-12) 2/12  
2/8 Kickapoo   (22-5) L   47 - 57  
2/8 Camdenton   (17-12) 2/12  
2/8 Kickapoo   (22-5) L   41 - 47  
2/8 Kickapoo   (22-5)    
2/12 Camdenton   (17-12) L   67 - 84  
2/12 Kickapoo   (22-5) 2/8  
2/12 Camdenton   (17-12) W   51 - 49  
2/12 Kickapoo   (22-5) 2/8  
2/12 Camdenton   (17-12)    
2/12 Kickapoo   (22-5) 2/8  
2/15 Glendale   (13-13) 2/18  
2/15 Glendale   (13-13) 2/18  
2/15 Glendale   (13-13) 2/18  
2/18 Glendale   (13-13) W   81 - 79 (2 OT)  
2/18 Glendale   (13-13) L   43 - 66  
2/18 Glendale   (13-13)    
2/19 at Pacific   (10-16) W   60 - 39  
2/19 at Pacific   (10-16) W   41 - 26  
2/21 Waynesville   (12-12) L   35 - 39  
2/21 Waynesville   (12-12) L   45 - 77  
2/21 Waynesville   (12-12)    
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  2/26 St. Clair   (11-16) W   60 - 35  
 »  3/1 Sullivan   (23-7) L   38 - 48