Eugene High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
2/21 vs Eugene  
Varsity:   Loss 70 - 73 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 vs Iberia   (20-8) L   52 - 54  
11/20 Versailles   (13-16) W   76 - 65  
11/20 Versailles   (13-16) W   49 - 37  
11/26-12/1 32nd Annual Eugene Boys Basketball Tournament    
 »  11/26 Linn   (15-11) W   76 - 62  
 »  11/27 Tuscumbia   (2-22) W   77 - 26  
 »  12/1 St. Elizabeth   (23-6) L   53 - 55  
12/4 Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   51 - 72  
12/4 Blair Oaks   (24-6)    
12/5-8 Fatima JV Tournament    
12/7 at Eldon   (7-20) W   60 - 33  
12/7 at Eldon   (7-20)    
12/11 at Hallsville   (12-15) L   60 - 71  
12/11 at Hallsville   (12-15) W   45 - 44  
12/14 St. Elizabeth   (23-6) L   63 - 75  
12/14 St. Elizabeth   (23-6) W   34 - 28  
12/27-29 Linn Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/27 Battle JV   W   75 - 30  
 »  12/28 St. Elizabeth   (23-6) L   60 - 62  
 »  12/29 Linn   (15-11) W   51 - 46  
1/4 at Iberia   (20-8) L   61 - 71  
1/4 at Iberia   (20-8)    
1/8 Chamois   (11-14) W   60 - 46  
1/8 Chamois   (11-14) W   33 - 7  
1/11 Linn   (15-11) Postponed  
1/11 Linn   (15-11) Postponed  
1/11 Linn   (15-11) Postponed  
1/15 at Russellville   (6-19) W   85 - 42  
1/15 at Russellville   (6-19)    
1/18 at Osage   (6-19) W   69 - 60  
1/18 at Osage   (6-19)    
1/18 at Osage   (6-19)    
 »  1/21 Smith-Cotton   (8-15) W   80 - 64  
1/24-26 Eldon Basketball Tournament    
1/24 at Lebanon   (14-11) L   52 - 54  
 »  1/26 Versailles   (13-16) W   72 - 68  
1/29 Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) W   90 - 38  
1/29 Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) W   54 - 44  
2/1 at New Bloomfield   (7-17) W   77 - 53  
2/1 at New Bloomfield   (7-17)    
2/2 Linn   (15-11) L   63 - 66  
2/2 Linn   (15-11)    
2/5 Fatima   (9-15) W   69 - 50  
2/5 Fatima   (9-15)    
2/8 at Tuscumbia   (2-22) W   56 - 28  
2/8 at Tuscumbia   (2-22)    
2/14 South Callaway   (12-13) W   79 - 36  
2/14 South Callaway   (12-13)    
2/15 South Callaway   (12-13) Rescheduled 2/14  
2/15 South Callaway   (12-13) Rescheduled 2/14  
2/18-22 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Vienna   (12-14) W   82 - 49  
 »  2/21 Iberia   (20-8) L   70 - 73 (1 OT)