Maryville High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 16

Last Game
2/27 vs Maryville  
Varsity:   Loss 59 - 69

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Jefferson (Conception)   (28-4) L   40 - 58  
11/26-12/1 Savannah Invitational    
 »  11/28 Chillicothe   (14-10) W   62 - 39  
 »  11/30 Savannah   (10-12) W   66 - 58  
 »  12/1 Platte County   (6-18) W   64 - 46  
12/3 at North Andrew   (19-6)    
12/4 at Benton   (11-15) W   57 - 42  
12/4 at Benton   (11-15)    
12/7 at Worth County   (13-12) W   73 - 33  
12/8 at Jefferson (Conception)   (28-4)    
12/10 at East Buchanan   (23-3) W   62 - 52  
12/10 at East Buchanan   (23-3)    
12/10 at East Buchanan   (23-3)    
12/15 East Atchison JV Tournament    
12/18 Penney   (10-13) W   74 - 38  
12/18 Penney   (10-13)    
12/18 Penney   (10-13)    
12/20 vs Lathrop   (18-4) W   76 - 40  
12/21 vs Lexington   (9-13) W   70 - 31  
1/3 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-8) L   56 - 65  
1/3 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-8)    
1/3 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (19-8)    
1/5 vs Center   (14-8) W   73 - 55  
1/8 Chillicothe   (14-10) W   66 - 57  
1/8 Chillicothe   (14-10)    
1/11 at Falls City High   Cancelled  
1/11 at Falls City High   Cancelled  
1/15 at Mid-Buchanan   (16-13) W   53 - 46  
1/15 at Mid-Buchanan   (16-13)    
1/15 at Mid-Buchanan   (16-13)    
1/18 at Savannah   (10-12) W   56 - 32  
1/21-26 Cameron Invitational    
 »  1/25 Smithville   (4-20) W   55 - 42  
1/25 Chillicothe   (14-10)    
 »  1/26 Chillicothe   (14-10) W   64 - 35  
1/29 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-17) W   63 - 46  
1/29 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-17)    
1/29 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-17)    
2/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8) W   57 - 47  
2/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8)    
2/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8)    
2/5 at Cameron   (5-19) W   76 - 37  
2/5 at Cameron   (5-19)    
2/5 at Cameron   (5-19)    
2/8 Benton   (11-15) W   71 - 46  
2/8 Benton   (11-15) L   49 - 54  
2/8 Benton   (11-15) L   39 - 50  
2/15 Savannah   (10-12) W   75 - 30  
2/18-22 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Frontier STEM   (4-9) W   68 - 29  
 »  2/21 Lathrop   (18-4) W   55 - 45  
 »  2/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8) W   74 - 57  
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-13) L   59 - 69