Bloomfield High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/18 vs Bloomfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 79

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-21 Bell City JV Tournament    Matchup
11/26-30 Holcomb Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/27 Twin Rivers   (19-8) L   36 - 67  Matchup
 »  11/29 Puxico   (5-18) W   78 - 44  Matchup
 »  11/30 Campbell   (18-7) L   45 - 71  Matchup
12/4 Richland (Essex)   (13-12) L   59 - 60 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/4 Richland (Essex)   (13-12) W   36 - 20  Matchup
12/10-13 Advance JV Tournament    Matchup
12/14 Advance   (12-14) L   65 - 69  Matchup
12/14 Advance   (12-14)    Matchup
12/17 Gideon   (11-13) L   47 - 49  Matchup
12/17 Gideon   (11-13) L   28 - 39  Matchup
12/20 Chaffee   (13-14) L   55 - 57  Matchup
12/20 Chaffee   (13-14)    Matchup
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Doniphan   (18-10) L   36 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/27 Gideon   (11-13) W   49 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/28 Portageville   (22-7) L   37 - 53  Matchup
1/4 at East Prairie   (15-11) L   42 - 56  Matchup
1/4 at East Prairie   (15-11) W   49 - 45 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/8 at Dexter   (15-12) L   48 - 67  Matchup
1/8 at Dexter   (15-12) L   42 - 56  Matchup
1/11 Malden   (2-21) W   55 - 45  Matchup
1/11 Malden   (2-21) W   50 - 49  Matchup
1/14 at Holcomb   (3-20) W   101 - 63  Matchup
1/14 at Holcomb   (3-20)    Matchup
1/15 at Bernie   (22-7) L   37 - 78  Matchup
1/15 at Bernie   (22-7)    Matchup
1/18 at Woodland   (11-13) L   68 - 76  Matchup
1/18 at Woodland   (11-13)    Matchup
1/21-25 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/22 Advance   (12-14) L   59 - 66  Matchup
1/29 Bell City   (0-22) W   63 - 29  Matchup
2/1 Puxico   (5-18) W   65 - 52  Matchup
2/1 Puxico   (5-18) W   69 - 32  Matchup
2/5 Oran   (30-2) L   43 - 77  Matchup
2/5 Oran   (30-2)    Matchup
2/7 South Pemiscot   (14-11) L   44 - 59  Matchup
2/7 South Pemiscot   (14-11) W   40 - 33  Matchup
2/11 at Twin Rivers   (19-8) L   55 - 80  Matchup
2/11 at Twin Rivers   (19-8)    Matchup
2/12 at Portageville   (22-7) L   48 - 59  Matchup
2/12 at Portageville   (22-7) L   45 - 49  Matchup
2/16-21 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/18 Oak Ridge   (20-8) L   48 - 79