Chaffee High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/20 vs Chaffee   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 83

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Marquand-Zion   (0-23) W   83 - 14  Matchup
11/20 Marquand-Zion   (0-23)    Matchup
11/26-30 Oran Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/26 Richland (Essex)   (13-12) L   40 - 52  Matchup
 »  11/27 Malden   (2-21) W   73 - 46  Matchup
 »  11/30 Advance   (12-14) W   66 - 60  Matchup
12/4 at East Prairie   (15-11) L   54 - 70  Matchup
12/4 at East Prairie   (15-11) L   36 - 60  Matchup
12/7 at Woodland   (11-13) W   56 - 45  Matchup
12/7 at Woodland   (11-13)    Matchup
12/10-13 Advance JV Tournament    Matchup
12/11 at St. Vincent   (16-8) L   56 - 61  Matchup
12/11 at St. Vincent   (16-8)    Matchup
12/14 Scott County Central   (15-13) W   64 - 54  Matchup
12/14 Scott County Central   (15-13)    Matchup
12/18 Meadow Heights   (11-13) W   67 - 52  Matchup
12/18 Meadow Heights   (11-13) L   30 - 61  Matchup
12/20 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   57 - 55  Matchup
12/20 at Bloomfield   (6-18)    Matchup
12/26-29 SE Missourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Scott City   (17-9) W   42 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/27 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   30 - 85  Matchup
 »  12/28 Oran   (30-2) L   26 - 61  Matchup
1/4 at Scott City   (17-9) L   48 - 56  Matchup
1/4 at Scott City   (17-9) L   32 - 51  Matchup
1/8 Advance   (12-14) L   51 - 58  Matchup
1/8 Advance   (12-14)    Matchup
1/15 Oran   (30-2) L   47 - 65  Matchup
1/15 Oran   (30-2)    Matchup
1/18 at Oak Ridge   (20-8) L   59 - 65  Matchup
1/18 at Oak Ridge   (20-8)    Matchup
1/26-2/1 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/26 Oak Ridge   (20-8) L   65 - 72  Matchup
1/26-2/1 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/30 Delta   (17-10) W   72 - 62  Matchup
 »  2/1 Scott City   (17-9) W   48 - 39  Matchup
2/5 Zalma   (6-20) W   82 - 47  Matchup
2/5 Zalma   (6-20)    Matchup
2/6 at Leopold   (10-15) L   66 - 71  Matchup
2/6 at Leopold   (10-15) L   37 - 49  Matchup
2/11 at Bell City   (0-22) W   69 - 34  Matchup
2/11 at Bell City   (0-22)    Matchup
2/12 Delta   (17-10) L   60 - 64  Matchup
2/12 Delta   (17-10)    Matchup
2/14 Kelly   (9-16) L   32 - 42  Matchup
2/14 Kelly   (9-16)    Matchup
2/16-21 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/18 Meadow Heights   (11-13) W   67 - 64  Matchup
 »  2/20 Oran   (30-2) L   53 - 83