Advance High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/20 vs Advance   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 90

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at Scott City   (17-9) L   67 - 78  Matchup
11/24 at Scott City   (17-9)    Matchup
11/26-30 Oran Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/27 Kelly   (9-16) L   69 - 77  Matchup
 »  11/29 Bell City   (0-22) W   85 - 30  Matchup
 »  11/30 Chaffee   (13-14) L   60 - 66  Matchup
12/3 at Puxico   (5-18) W   90 - 66  Matchup
12/3 at Puxico   (5-18)    Matchup
12/4 Bell City   (0-22) W   75 - 30  Matchup
12/10-13 Advance JV Tournament    Matchup
12/14 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   69 - 65  Matchup
12/14 at Bloomfield   (6-18)    Matchup
12/17 at Clearwater   (6-15) L   59 - 69  Matchup
12/17 at Clearwater   (6-15) W   50 - 30  Matchup
12/26-29 SEMissourian Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Oran   (30-2) L   65 - 74  Matchup
 »  12/27 Woodland   (11-13) L   58 - 62  Matchup
1/4 Bernie   (22-7) L   64 - 68  Matchup
1/4 Bernie   (22-7)    Matchup
1/8 at Chaffee   (13-14) W   58 - 51  Matchup
1/8 at Chaffee   (13-14)    Matchup
1/10 Richland (Essex)   (13-12) W   87 - 81 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/10 Richland (Essex)   (13-12)    Matchup
1/15 at Zalma   (6-20) W   83 - 61  Matchup
1/15 at Zalma   (6-20)    Matchup
1/17 Scott County Central   (15-13) L   83 - 98  Matchup
1/17 Scott County Central   (15-13)    Matchup
1/18 at Meadow Heights   (11-13) L   61 - 67  Matchup
1/18 at Meadow Heights   (11-13) L   45 - 50  Matchup
1/21-25 SCAA Boys Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/22 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   66 - 59  Matchup
 »  1/24 Bernie   (22-7) L   47 - 77  Matchup
 »  1/25 Richland   (18-9) W   86 - 75 (2 OT)  Matchup
2/1 Dexter   (15-12) L   49 - 70  Matchup
2/1 Dexter   (15-12) L   27 - 47  Matchup
2/5 Woodland   (11-13) W   49 - 46  Matchup
2/5 Woodland   (11-13)    Matchup
2/11 Leopold   (10-15) W   75 - 66  Matchup
2/11 Leopold   (10-15)    Matchup
2/12 at Oran   (30-2) L   42 - 66  Matchup
2/12 at Oran   (30-2)    Matchup
2/13 Delta   (17-10) L   69 - 75  Matchup
2/13 Delta   (17-10)    Matchup
2/16-21 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/18 St. Vincent   (16-8) W   74 - 56  
 »  2/20 Oak Ridge   (20-8) L   58 - 90