Grain Valley High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 5 District 14

Last Game
2/28 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 Warrensburg Jamboree - California, Grain Valley, Knob Noster    
11/26-12/1 Marshall Varsity Tournament    
 »  11/26 Marshall JV   W   77 - 20  
11/26 Harrisonville JV Invitational    
11/26 at Raytown   (20-7)    
 »  11/28 Smith-Cotton   (8-15) L   65 - 67  
11/28 at Ruskin   (10-17)    
 »  11/30 Kirksville   (14-12) W   58 - 38  
12/3 Belton   (5-20)    
12/4 at Raytown South   (19-9) L   42 - 59  
12/4 at Raytown South   (19-9)    
12/7 at Harrisonville   (6-18) W   50 - 43  
12/7 at Harrisonville   (6-18) W   62 - 33  
12/7 at Harrisonville   (6-18) L   29 - 42  
12/10 Raytown South   (19-9)    
12/11 Kearney   (10-16) L   39 - 59  
12/11 Kearney   (10-16)    
12/11 at William Chrisman   (20-9)    
12/12 at Grandview   (29-2)    
12/14 at Platte County   (6-18) W   52 - 34  
12/14 at Platte County   (6-18)    
12/17 at Fort Osage   (19-6) W   55 - 50  
12/18 Grandview   (29-2) L   48 - 71  
12/18 Grandview   (29-2)    
12/19 Raytown   (20-7)    
12/21 at Smithville   (4-20) W   44 - 37  
12/21 at Smithville   (4-20)    
12/28 at Oak Grove   (20-6) W   65 - 63  
12/28 at Oak Grove   (20-6) W   33 - 24  
1/2 Ruskin   (10-17)    
1/4 North Kansas City   (13-13) L   38 - 59  
1/4 North Kansas City   (13-13)    
1/8-12 Pleasant Hill Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/8 Frontier STEM   (4-9) W   75 - 15  
1/8 Smith-Cotton   (8-15)    
1/9 William Chrisman   (20-9)    
 »  1/10 Odessa   (11-13) L   38 - 46  
1/14 at Raytown South   (19-9)    
1/15 at Fort Osage   (19-6) L   52 - 53  
1/15 at Fort Osage   (19-6) W   66 - 52  
1/16 Grandview   (29-2)    
1/18 Winnetonka   (10-18) W   66 - 35  
1/18 Winnetonka   (10-18)    
1/21-26 Grain Valley Sonic Showdown    
 »  1/22 Van Horn   (13-13) W   80 - 71  
1/22-26 Oak Grove JV Tournament    
1/22-26 Richmond C-Team Tournament    
1/22-25 Spartan C Team Tournament    
 »  1/24 Oak Grove   (20-6) L   54 - 55  
 »  1/26 Marshall   (14-10) W   74 - 58  
1/28-2/2 Blue Springs C-Team Tournament    
1/29 at Kearney   (10-16) W   59 - 52  
1/29 at Kearney   (10-16)    
2/1 Smithville   (4-20) W   51 - 31  
2/1 Smithville   (4-20)    
 »  2/2 Clinton   (14-13) W   72 - 43  
2/5 at Winnetonka   (10-18) 2/13  
2/8 at Grandview   (29-2) 2/20  
2/8 at Grandview   (29-2) 2/20  
2/13 at Winnetonka   (10-18) W   55 - 34  
2/15 Raytown South   (19-9) 2/22  
2/15 Raytown South   (19-9) 2/22  
2/19 Platte County   (6-18) W   71 - 43  
2/19 Platte County   (6-18)    
2/20 at Grandview   (29-2) L   48 - 62  
2/20 at Grandview   (29-2)    
2/22 Raytown South   (19-9) L   43 - 74  
2/22 Raytown South   (19-9)    
2/25-3/2 Class 5 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Blue Springs   (7-19) W   55 - 38  
 »  2/28 Blue Springs South   (18-9) L   55 - 57