Marshall High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 14

Last Game
2/29 vs Marshall  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
10/2 at Pleasant Hill   (6-20) 12/8  
11/24 Smith-Cotton   (17-9) Cancelled  
11/24 Smith-Cotton   (17-9) Cancelled  
11/30-12/5 Marshall Boys' Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/1 Battle   (4-21) L   43 - 64  
12/1 at Smith-Cotton   (17-9)    
 »  12/3 Sacred Heart   (22-5) L   63 - 79  
12/3 at Odessa   (13-12) L   24 - 36  
 »  12/5 Camdenton   (12-16) L   50 - 60  
12/8 at Mexico   (13-13) L   79 - 88  
12/8 at Mexico   (13-13)    
12/8 at Pleasant Hill   (6-20)    
12/8 Pleasant Hill   (6-20) 10/2  
12/10 at Warrensburg   (9-18)    
12/11 Fulton   (17-12) L   50 - 55  
12/11 Fulton   (17-12)    
12/16 Kirksville   (18-7)    
12/17 at Chillicothe   (18-10) L   25 - 69  
12/17 at Chillicothe   (18-10)    
12/18 at Oak Grove   (11-13) L   48 - 72  
12/18 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
12/29 vs Warsaw   (1-23) W   53 - 43  
1/5 Kirksville   (18-7) L   32 - 68  
1/5 Kirksville   (18-7)    
1/6 at California   (17-8) L   19 - 48  
1/7 Boonville   (21-9) 1/7  
1/7 at Boonville   (21-9) L   46 - 67  
1/7 Boonville   (21-9) 1/7  
1/7 at Boonville   (21-9)    
1/7 at Boonville   (21-9)    
1/11-16 California Tournament    
 »  1/12 Fulton   (17-12) L   52 - 68  
1/12 at Helias Catholic   (21-10)    
 »  1/13 Southern Boone   (25-4) L   72 - 86  
1/13 Santa Fe   (15-13) Cancelled  
1/14 Clinton   (9-15) L   24 - 42  
 »  1/15 California   (17-8) L   43 - 55  
1/19 Smith-Cotton   (17-9) Cancelled  
1/19 at Moberly   (16-9)    
1/22 at Hannibal   (7-19) W   69 - 61  
1/22 at Hannibal   (7-19)    
1/25-30 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  1/26 O'Hara   (21-5) L   52 - 77  
1/26 Slater   (6-17)    
 »  1/28 Oak Grove   (11-13) L   48 - 54  
1/28 Chillicothe   (18-10)    
2/2 at Moberly   (16-9) L   71 - 77  
2/2 at Moberly   (16-9)    
2/4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12)    
2/5 Mexico   (13-13) L   77 - 90  
2/5 Mexico   (13-13) W   50 - 48  
2/9 at Fulton   (17-12) L   69 - 73  
2/9 at Fulton   (17-12)    
2/10 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16)    
2/11 Smith-Cotton   (17-9)    
2/12 at Boonville   (21-9) 2/12  
2/12 Boonville   (21-9) L   50 - 53  
2/12 at Boonville   (21-9) 2/12  
2/12 Boonville   (21-9)    
2/13 Hannibal   (7-19) W   69 - 60  
2/13 Hannibal   (7-19)    
2/19 at Kirksville   (18-7) L   49 - 80  
2/19 at Kirksville   (18-7)    
2/25 Moberly   (16-9) L   47 - 77  
2/25 Moberly   (16-9)    
2/27-3/5 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Grain Valley   (15-10) L   40 - 63