DeSoto High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
3/1 vs DeSoto  
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Salem   (16-11) L   56 - 75  
11/23 at Salem   (16-11)    
11/23 at Salem   (16-11)    
11/30-12/5 Fountain City Classic    
 »  11/30 Poplar Bluff   (17-10) L   36 - 65  
 »  12/4 Seckman   (8-17) L   59 - 72  
12/7-12 Steighorst Invitational    
12/7-11 Northwest JV Invite    
 »  12/8 Festus   (19-8) W   71 - 54  
 »  12/9 Windsor (Imperial)   (17-11) L   52 - 57  
 »  12/12 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (7-16) L   50 - 67  
12/15 Potosi   (10-17) W   61 - 48  
12/15 Potosi   (10-17)    
12/18 at Central (Park Hills)   (27-3) L   52 - 88  
12/18 at Central (Park Hills)   (27-3)    
12/18 at Central (Park Hills)   (27-3)    
12/19 vs Grandview (Hillsboro)   (14-13) W   69 - 55  
12/21 at North County   (14-14) L   62 - 64  
12/21 at North County   (14-14)    
12/21 at North County   (14-14)    
12/26-31 60th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/28 North County   (14-14) L   62 - 80  
 »  12/29 Viburnum   (6-18) W   73 - 62  
 »  12/30 Ste. Genevieve   (17-12) L   46 - 64  
1/8 at Perryville   (17-8) L   54 - 72  
1/8 at Perryville   (17-8)    
1/8 at Perryville   (17-8)    
1/12 at Farmington   (17-11) L   48 - 72  
1/12 at Farmington   (17-11)    
1/13 at Jackson   (16-14)    
1/15 Windsor (Imperial)   (17-11) L   40 - 78  
1/15 Windsor (Imperial)   (17-11)    
1/15 Windsor (Imperial)   (17-11)    
1/22 at Festus   (19-8) L   47 - 64  
1/22 at Festus   (19-8)    
1/22 at Festus   (19-8)    
1/25-28 Fox JV Tournament    
1/25-30 Herculaneum 9th Grade Tournament    
2/2 Hillsboro   (21-7) L   49 - 78  
2/2 Hillsboro   (21-7)    
2/2 Hillsboro   (21-7)    
2/5 Saxony Lutheran   (25-5) L   41 - 52  
2/5 Saxony Lutheran   (25-5)    
2/8-11 North County JV Invite    
2/11 St. Clair   (8-18) W   53 - 51  
2/11 St. Clair   (8-18)    
2/11 St. Clair   (8-18)    
2/12 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (14-13)    
2/15 at Washington   (9-17) L   57 - 64  
2/15 at Washington   (9-17)    
2/17 Ste. Genevieve   (17-12) L   50 - 69  
2/17 Ste. Genevieve   (17-12)    
2/17 Ste. Genevieve   (17-12)    
2/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) L   44 - 66  
2/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15)    
2/25 at Sikeston   (29-3) L   31 - 69  
2/25 at Sikeston   (29-3)    
2/27-3/5 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Potosi   (10-17) W   55 - 48  
 »  3/1 Farmington   (17-11) L   48 - 56