2015-2016 Girls Basketball


1 Naylor (20-7)
Class 1 District 1 
54
2 Couch (11-13)
Class 1 District 1 
23
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Oran (23-3)
Class 1 District 2 
73
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (6-21)
Class 1 District 2 
20
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Essex Final
1 Eminence (16-11)
Class 1 District 3 
74
2 Bunker (18-9)
Class 1 District 3 
75
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Eminence Final 2 OT
1 Hurley (18-10)
Class 1 District 4 
71
2 Bradleyville (23-5)
Class 1 District 4 
81
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
1 Leeton (20-7)
Class 1 District 8 
41
4 Otterville (13-13)
Class 1 District 8 
48
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kingsville Final
2 La Monte (19-7)
Class 1 District 8 
67
3 Chilhowee (18-9)
Class 1 District 8 
72
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kingsville Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (22-3)
Class 1 District 13 
54
5 Braymer (14-13)
Class 1 District 13 
38
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Norborne (21-3)
Class 1 District 13 
50
3 Gilman City with North Daviess (16-8)
Class 1 District 13 
41
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Mound City with Craig (25-1)
Class 1 District 16 
60
5 Nodaway-Holt (15-12)
Class 1 District 16 
26
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
2 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (21-8)
Class 1 District 16 
49
3 North Andrew (20-5)
Class 1 District 16 
62
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
1 Scott County Central (18-9)
Class 2 District 1 
56
2 Chaffee (11-15)
Class 2 District 1 
51
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
1 Neelyville (23-4)
Class 2 District 2 
53
2 Alton (18-8)
Class 2 District 2 
31
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (24-3)
Class 2 District 5 
52
5 Sturgeon (14-13)
Class 2 District 5 
42
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Monroe City Final
1 Scotland County (26-1)
Class 2 District 6 
49
4 Marceline (15-13)
Class 2 District 6 
37
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Schuyler County (20-6)
Class 2 District 6 
45
3 Knox County (19-9)
Class 2 District 6 
44
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Crocker (24-2)
Class 2 District 9 
44
3 Hartville (22-7)
Class 2 District 9 
30
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Crane (29-1)
Class 2 District 11 
82
2 Spokane (22-7)
Class 2 District 11 
58
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
1 Twin Rivers (19-9)
Class 3 District 1 
54
3 Malden (20-7)
Class 3 District 1 
43
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (25-2)
Class 3 District 2 
64
2 Arcadia Valley (18-10)
Class 3 District 2 
51
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (27-1)
Class 3 District 3 
71
2 West County (20-8)
Class 3 District 3 
49
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (17-6)
Class 3 District 5 
52
5 Lift for Life Academy Charter (12-13)
Class 3 District 5 
21
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (19-8)
Class 3 District 5 
72
3 Metro (17-12)
Class 3 District 5 
54
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Stockton (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
32
4 El Dorado Springs (18-10)
Class 3 District 12 
35
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 East Newton (18-9)
Class 3 District 12 
57
6 Lamar (14-12)
Class 3 District 12 
55
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final 1 OT
1 O'Hara (18-8)
Class 3 District 14 
53
5 Southeast (14-10)
Class 3 District 14 
51
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (17-6)
Class 3 District 14 
35
3 Pembroke Hill (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
59
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Raymore-Peculiar (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
48
Blue Springs (6-19)
Class 5 District 9 
44
Blue Springs Final
Lee's Summit North (17-7)
Class 5 District 14 
50
Blue Springs South (16-9)
Class 5 District 9 
48
Blue Springs Final
Kickapoo (23-3)
Class 5 District 11 
80
Bolivar (11-13)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Bolivar Final
McDonald County (4-21)
Class 4 District 12 
21
Carl Junction (23-1)
Class 4 District 12 
49
Carl Junction Final
St. Clair (12-13)
Class 4 District 9 
55
Central (Cape Girardeau) (4-19)
Class 4 District 1 
35
Cape Girardeau Final
Sikeston (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
74
Dexter (20-5)
Class 4 District 1 
66
Dexter Final
Windsor (Imperial) (11-13)
Class 4 District 3 
41
Festus (16-10)
Class 4 District 3 
73
Festus Final
Mexico (7-16)
Class 4 District 8 
35
Fulton (15-9)
Class 4 District 8 
50
Fulton Final
Pleasant Hill (4-20)
Class 4 District 13 
33
Grain Valley (20-5)
Class 4 District 14 
64
Grain Valley Final
Odessa (18-7)
Class 4 District 14 
53
Harrisonville (7-17)
Class 4 District 13 
36
Harrisonville Final
Pattonville (15-8)
Class 5 District 5 
28
Holt (16-8)
Class 5 District 3 
56
Wentzville Final
Hickman (22-4)
Class 5 District 9 
46
Jefferson City (21-4)
Class 5 District 10 
45
Jefferson City Final
Bolivar (11-13)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Kickapoo (23-3)
Class 5 District 11 
80
Springfield Final
Central (Springfield) (6-18)
Class 5 District 11 
29
Lebanon (18-7)
Class 5 District 10 
54
Lebanon Final
Moberly (5-19)
Class 4 District 8 
64
Marshall (10-13)
Class 4 District 14 
46
Marshall Final
Clayton (18-5)
Class 4 District 4 
53
McCluer (10-14)
Class 4 District 7 
51
Florissant Final
Oakville (11-14)
Class 5 District 2 
46
Mehlville (4-16)
Class 5 District 2 
51
St. Louis Final
Cor Jesu Academy (12-14)
Class 5 District 2 
49
MICDS (20-4)
Class 4 District 4 
66
St. Louis Final
Reeds Spring (2-22)
Class 4 District 11 
60
Monett (2-24)
Class 4 District 12 
54
Monett Final
Carthage (15-9)
Class 4 District 12 
37
Neosho (12-13)
Class 5 District 12 
48
Neosho Final
Excelsior Springs (0-26)
Class 4 District 15 
25
Oak Grove (14-10)
Class 4 District 14 
52
Oak Grove Final
Liberty (22-3)
Class 5 District 15 
51
Park Hill South (11-13)
Class 5 District 16 
29
Riverside Final
Grandview (15-10)
Class 4 District 14 
32
Platte County (13-11)
Class 4 District 16 
54
Platte City Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (10-15)
Class 4 District 1 
43
Poplar Bluff (10-15)
Class 5 District 1 
56
Poplar Bluff Final
Liberty North (7-17)
Class 5 District 15 
36
Raytown (7-18)
Class 5 District 14 
34
Raytown Final
Belton (13-12)
Class 5 District 13 
47
Raytown South (5-16)
Class 4 District 14 
37
Raytown Final
Helias Catholic (14-10)
Class 4 District 10 
54
Rock Bridge (11-15)
Class 5 District 9 
73
Columbia Final
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (14-11)
Class 4 District 3 
68
St. Francis Borgia (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
53
Washington Final
North Kansas City (23-2)
Class 5 District 15 
54
Staley (14-10)
Class 5 District 16 
38
Kansas City Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (8-17)
Class 5 District 1 
44
Sullivan (8-16)
Class 4 District 9 
66
Sullivan Final
Waynesville (18-7)
Class 5 District 10 
66
Union (7-18)
Class 4 District 9 
31
Union Final
Pacific (12-14)
Class 4 District 9 
46
Washington (23-2)
Class 5 District 7 
59
Washington Final
Aurora (14-8)
Class 4 District 11 
23
Webb City (10-14)
Class 4 District 12 
54
Webb City Final
Kearney (18-8)
Class 4 District 16 
54
Winnetonka (3-20)
Class 5 District 15 
28
Kansas City Final
Seckman (5-19)
Class 5 District 1 
Marquette (9-14)
Class 5 District 7 
Chesterfield 5:30 PM
Fort Osage (5-19)
Class 5 District 15 
Oak Park (8-16)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City TBD
Truman (13-10)
Class 5 District 14 
Park Hill (11-12)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.