Skyline High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 13


Last Game
3/2 vs Plattsburg  
Varsity:   Loss 47 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Seymour   (18-9) W   44 - 41  
11/19 at Seymour   (18-9) L   27 - 38  
11/26-12/1 86th Annual Warsaw Tournament    
 »  11/27 El Dorado Springs   (11-14) W   64 - 44  
 »  11/29 Clinton   (14-13) L   89 - 91 (1 OT)  
 »  12/1 Knob Noster   (10-16) W   70 - 54  
12/4 Cole Camp   (17-11) W   70 - 51  
12/4 Cole Camp   (17-11) W   60 - 23  
12/11 at Buffalo   (15-10) L   70 - 77  
12/11 at Buffalo   (15-10) W   47 - 24  
12/15 OCHC Shootout    
12/15 vs Miller   (12-14) W   81 - 51  
12/15 at Weaubleau   (20-7) W   64 - 35  
12/17 at Butler   (8-18) W   79 - 51  
12/17 at Butler   (8-18) W   58 - 32  
12/20 Lincoln   (13-10) W   67 - 46  
12/20 Lincoln   (13-10) W   48 - 28  
12/26-29 Blue & Gold Tournament    
 »  12/26 Republic   (22-7) L   39 - 55  
 »  12/27 Reeds Spring   (6-19) W   76 - 61  
 »  12/28 Greenwood   (29-3) L   60 - 66  
1/4 El Dorado Springs   (11-14) W   74 - 59  
1/4 El Dorado Springs   (11-14) W   40 - 32  
1/5-12 57th Annual Skyline Boys Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/7 Wheatland   (5-19) W   69 - 42  
 »  1/10 Weaubleau   (20-7) W   63 - 50  
 »  1/12 Warsaw   (19-8) Rescheduled 1/16  
1/14 at Springfield Catholic   (29-4) W   63 - 56  
 »  1/16 Warsaw   (19-8) L   63 - 69 (1 OT)  
1/17 at Wheatland   (5-19) W   86 - 38  
1/17 at Wheatland   (5-19) W   55 - 18  
1/19 vs Macks Creek   (15-12) Rescheduled 2/2  
1/19 vs Macks Creek   (15-12) Rescheduled 2/2  
1/22 Walnut Grove   (14-12) W   65 - 31  
1/22 Walnut Grove   (14-12) W   44 - 11  
1/25 Stockton   (19-8) L   51 - 67  
1/25 Stockton   (19-8) W   42 - 25  
1/29 at Osage   (6-19) W   72 - 65  
1/29 at Osage   (6-19) W   59 - 35  
2/1 at Fair Grove   (20-7) L   67 - 79  
2/1 at Fair Grove   (20-7) L   34 - 49  
2/2 Laker Shootout    
2/2 vs Macks Creek   (15-12) W   70 - 63  
2/2 vs Macks Creek   (15-12) W   57 - 26  
2/5 Forsyth   (14-12) W   66 - 61  
2/5 Forsyth   (14-12) W   51 - 33  
2/8 at Strafford   (21-8) L   58 - 73  
2/8 at Strafford   (21-8) W   44 - 38  
2/13 Warsaw   (19-8) W   59 - 51  
2/13 Warsaw   (19-8) W   52 - 19  
2/15 at Clever   (9-17) Rescheduled 2/16  
2/15 at Clever   (9-17) Cancelled  
2/16 at Clever   (9-17) Postponed  
2/16 at Clever   (9-17) Postponed  
2/18-23 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Osceola   (0-23) W   63 - 9  
 »  2/21 Crest Ridge   (17-8) W   67 - 59  
 »  2/23 Adrian   (22-1) W   62 - 60 (1 OT)  
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 New Franklin   (20-9) W   63 - 54  
 »  3/2 Plattsburg   (21-10) L   47 - 49