Sullivan High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 10

Last Game
3/9 vs Logan-Rogersville  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 57

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Cuba   (5-20) Home 7:00 pm W   78 - 28
11/26-30 FCNB Bank It Championship   Home  
    » 11/27     » Potosi   (12-13) Neutral W   74 - 63
    » 11/29     » Waynesville   (12-12) Neutral W   59 - 53
    » 11/30     » Farmington   (25-3) Neutral L   52 - 70
12/4 at Duchesne   (12-15) Away 7:00 pm W   46 - 35
12/7 Parkway South   (11-17) Home 7:00 pm W   76 - 67
12/11 at Washington   (7-18) Away 7:00 pm W   56 - 52
12/18 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) Away 7:15 pm W   67 - 64
12/20 at Seckman   (6-19) Away 7:00 pm W   66 - 40
1/4 St. Charles West   (20-9) Home 7:00 pm W   59 - 56
1/7-12 Washington Tournament   Away  
    » 1/8     » Washington   (7-18) Neutral W   56 - 41
    » 1/10     » St. Dominic   (10-15) Neutral L   43 - 57
1/14-19 St. James Tournament   Away  
    » 1/14     » St. James JV   Neutral W   72 - 25
    » 1/17     » Waynesville   (12-12) Neutral W   69 - 57
    » 1/18     » Blair Oaks   (24-6) Neutral L   35 - 64
1/22 at Potosi   (12-13) Away 7:00 pm W   58 - 46
1/25 MICDS   (12-14) Home 7:00 pm L   57 - 64
1/29 Hermann   (22-7) Home 7:00 pm W   58 - 51
    » 1/30     » St. Charles   (16-11) Neutral L   60 - 68
2/1 St. Clair   (11-16) Home 7:00 pm W   34 - 26
2/5 Pacific   (10-16) Home 7:00 pm W   52 - 50
2/8 Union   (16-9) Home 7:00 pm L   48 - 52
2/12 at St. James   (18-12) Away 7:30 pm W   66 - 49
2/15 at New Haven   (15-12) Away 7:30 pm W   53 - 46
2/19 at Owensville   (9-17) Away 5:30 pm W   79 - 45
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 10 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/23     » Owensville   (9-17) Neutral 5:30 pm W   67 - 37
    » 2/26     » Union   (23-7) Neutral 7:00 pm W   51 - 40
    » 3/1     » Rolla   (23-7) Neutral 7:00 pm W   48 - 38
3/5-16 Class 4 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 3/5     » Warrensburg   (23-7) Neutral 6:00 pm W   58 - 46
    » 3/9     » Logan-Rogersville   (24-7) Neutral 1:00 pm L   49 - 57
11/16 Cuba   (5-20) Home 5:30 pm W   62 - 27
11/26-12/1 New Haven JV Tournament   Away  
12/4 at Duchesne   (12-15) Away 5:45 pm W   69 - 39
12/7 Parkway South   (11-17) Home 5:30 pm W   53 - 39
12/11 at Washington   (7-18) Away 5:30 pm L   43 - 44
12/18 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) Away 5:45 pm W   52 - 48
12/20 at Seckman   (6-19) Away 5:30 pm W   50 - 43
1/4 St. Charles West   (20-9) Home 5:30 pm W   51 - 26
1/5-12 Borgia JV Tournament   Away  
1/22 at Potosi   (12-13) Away 5:30 pm W   68 - 25
1/23-26 Pacific JV Tournament   Away  
1/25 MICDS   (12-14) Home 5:30 pm W   61 - 35
1/29 Hermann   (22-7) Home 5:30 pm W   50 - 33
2/5 Pacific   (10-16) Home 5:30 pm W   54 - 43
2/8 Union   (16-9) Home 5:30 pm W   42 - 34
2/12 at St. James   (18-12) Away 6:00 pm W   39 - 36
2/15 at New Haven   (15-12) Away 6:00 pm W   56 - 42
2/21 Owensville   (9-17) Home W   52 - 36
12/4 at Duchesne   (12-15) Away 4:30 pm  
12/18 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) Away 4:30 pm W   74 - 50
12/20 at Seckman   (6-19) Away 4:15 pm  
1/16 at Waynesville   (12-12) Away 7:00 pm L   36 - 52