Lafayette (St. Joseph) High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 16

Last Game
3/5 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 61

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Center   (14-8) W   79 - 63  
11/20 Center   (14-8)    
11/27 at North Platte   (4-20) Postponed  
12/3-7 Liberty North Tournament    
12/3-6 Lafayette Freshman Invitational    
 »  12/4 Park Hill   (14-12) L   47 - 55  
 »  12/5 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (9-14) W   65 - 50  
 »  12/7 Kearney   (10-16) W   63 - 42  
12/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (16-13) W   62 - 29  
12/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (16-13) W   71 - 30  
12/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (16-13) W   54 - 15  
12/14-22 Holiday Hoops - Trenton, MO    
 »  12/14 Lincoln-Council Bluffs   L   42 - 48  
12/15 Rock Bridge   (25-3) L   47 - 79  
12/15 Rock Bridge   (25-3) W   55 - 48  
12/17 vs Odessa   (11-13) W   67 - 52  
 »  12/17 Odessa   (11-13) W   67 - 52  
12/17 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8)    
12/27-29 Neosho Holiday Classic    
 »  12/27 Mitchell High School   L   48 - 53  
 »  12/28 ESTEM   W   53 - 47  
 »  12/29 Joplin   (14-13) W   66 - 51  
1/3 Maryville   (23-3) W   65 - 56  
1/3 Maryville   (23-3)    
1/3 Maryville   (23-3)    
1/5 vs Park Hill South   (18-8) L   50 - 77  
1/7-11 Kearney Tournament    
 »  1/8 Southeast   (24-5) L   59 - 64  
 »  1/9 Platte County   (6-18) W   51 - 49  
 »  1/11 F.C. Schagle   Cancelled  
1/16 Cameron Invitational    
1/19 Cameron Invitational    
1/23 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14) 2/13  
1/23 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14) 2/13  
1/23 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14) 2/13  
1/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-14) L   45 - 59  
1/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-14) L   42 - 46  
1/29 at Savannah   (10-12) 2/6  
1/29 at Savannah   (10-12) 2/6  
1/29 at Savannah   (10-12) 2/6  
2/1 Cameron   (5-19) W   71 - 25  
2/1 Cameron   (5-19)    
2/1 Cameron   (5-19)    
2/4 Benton   (11-15) W   59 - 40  
2/4 Benton   (11-15) W   48 - 16  
2/5 Benton   (11-15) W   68 - 31  
2/6 at Savannah   (10-12) Postponed  
2/6 at Savannah   (10-12) Postponed  
2/6 at Savannah   (10-12) Postponed  
2/8 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-17) W   69 - 31  
2/8 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-17)    
2/8 at Bishop LeBlond   (8-17)    
2/12 at Chillicothe   (14-10) 2/16  
2/12 at Chillicothe   (14-10) 2/16  
2/12 at Chillicothe   (14-10) 2/16  
2/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14) W   66 - 47  
2/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14)    
2/13 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14)    
2/14 Marshall   (14-10) Cancelled  
2/14 Marshall   (14-10) Cancelled  
2/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8) W   58 - 45  
2/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-8)    
2/16 at Chillicothe   (14-10) W   67 - 41  
2/16 at Chillicothe   (14-10)    
2/16 at Chillicothe   (14-10)    
2/19 at Savannah   (10-12) W   65 - 54  
2/19 at Savannah   (10-12)    
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/26 Benton   (11-15) W   59 - 41  
 »  3/1 Winnetonka   (10-18) W   57 - 53  
3/5-16 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/5 Southeast   (19-8) L   55 - 61