Portageville High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
3/2 vs Oran  
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 North Pemiscot   (0-23) W   83 - 20  
11/27 North Pemiscot   (0-23) W   52 - 29  
11/30 East Prairie   (15-11) W   76 - 63  
11/30 East Prairie   (15-11) L   33 - 35  
12/1-5 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  12/1 Doniphan   (18-10) L   32 - 53  
 »  12/3 Zalma   (6-20) W   63 - 33  
12/4 at Clarkton   (13-13) W   74 - 57  
12/4 at Clarkton   (13-13) W   60 - 38  
 »  12/5 Hayti   (19-5) L   40 - 46  
12/10-14 Clarkton Holiday Tour    
 »  12/10 Clarkton   (13-13) W   79 - 56  
 »  12/13 Risco   (24-6) L   49 - 58  
 »  12/14 South Pemiscot   (14-11) W   70 - 64 (1 OT)  
12/18 at Scott County Central   (15-13) W   63 - 50  
12/18 at Scott County Central   (15-13) W   50 - 45  
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tour    
 »  12/26 Van Buren   (17-9) L   62 - 70  
 »  12/27 Holcomb   (3-20) W   96 - 41  
 »  12/28 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   53 - 37  
 »  12/29 South Pemiscot   (14-11) L   46 - 47  
1/4 at Caruthersville   (11-14) L   49 - 53  
1/4 at Caruthersville   (11-14) L   43 - 55  
1/7 Delta (Deering)   (8-16) W   84 - 35  
1/7 Delta (Deering)   (8-16) W   67 - 28  
1/8 Campbell   (18-7) W   61 - 59  
1/8 Campbell   (18-7) W   40 - 19  
1/11 South Pemiscot   (14-11) W   65 - 59  
1/11 South Pemiscot   (14-11) L   39 - 42  
1/14 at Clarkton   (13-13)    
1/14 at Clarkton   (13-13)    
1/15 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   46 - 41  
1/15 at Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   58 - 36  
1/18 at Malden   (2-21) W   48 - 39  
1/18 at Malden   (2-21) W   36 - 34  
1/22 at Hayti   (19-5) W   68 - 59  
1/22 at Hayti   (19-5) FW   1 - 0  
1/25 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) W   54 - 48  
1/25 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   36 - 50  
1/26-2/1 Boothell Conf. Tour    
1/28-31 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  1/28 Hayti   (19-5) W   54 - 37  
 »  1/29 Caruthersville   (11-14) L   35 - 75  
 »  1/30 South Pemiscot   (14-11) W   50 - 49  
 »  1/31 Malden   (2-21) L   40 - 48  
2/5 Kelly   (9-16) W   58 - 53  
2/5 Kelly   (9-16) W   51 - 48  
2/8 at Charleston   (21-11) L   68 - 86  
2/8 at Charleston   (21-11) L   33 - 44  
2/11 at Holcomb   (3-20) W   100 - 49  
2/11 at Holcomb   (3-20) W   40 - 22  
2/12 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   59 - 48  
2/12 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   49 - 45  
2/16-21 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Holcomb   (3-20) W   82 - 26  
 »  2/19 Campbell   (18-7) W   56 - 52  
 »  2/21 Bernie   (22-7) W   47 - 43  
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Thayer   (24-6) W   43 - 41  
 »  3/2 Oran   (30-2) L   46 - 49