Kennett High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/19 vs Kennett  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 65

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 vs Lake County High School   W   52 - 17  
11/24 vs Blytheville High School   L   44 - 49  
11/27 East Prairie   (15-11) W   62 - 49  
11/27 East Prairie   (15-11) L   37 - 48  
12/3-7 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/3 Dexter   (15-12) L   45 - 59  
 »  12/4 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   37 - 59  
12/10 Sikeston   (25-1) L   36 - 51  
12/11 Malden   (2-21) W   67 - 52  
12/11 Malden   (2-21) W   58 - 37  
12/13 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) W   54 - 42  
12/14 at Doniphan   (18-10) W   61 - 48  
12/14 at Doniphan   (18-10) L   43 - 55  
12/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   55 - 58  
12/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   27 - 39  
12/26-29 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 South Pemiscot   (14-11) W   70 - 40  
 »  12/27 Bernie   (22-7) L   47 - 52  
 »  12/28 Dexter   (15-12) W   49 - 30  
 »  12/29 Doniphan   (18-10) L   36 - 38  
1/4 Jackson   (18-11) L   43 - 57  
1/4 Jackson   (18-11) L   25 - 42  
1/5 vs South Iron   (22-5) W   60 - 54  
1/7-12 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) W   35 - 34  
 »  1/9 Dexter   (15-12) L   19 - 49  
1/11 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) Rescheduled 1/30  
1/11 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) Rescheduled 1/30  
 »  1/12 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) Cancelled  
1/14 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) Cancelled  
1/15 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-23) W   69 - 48  
1/15 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-23) W   56 - 45  
1/17 Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   53 - 14  
1/18 Sikeston   (25-1) L   51 - 93  
1/18 Sikeston   (25-1) L   42 - 76  
1/22 at Poplar Bluff   (18-7) L   66 - 76  
1/22 at Poplar Bluff   (18-7) L   34 - 64  
1/23-26 Jackson Freshman Tournament    
 »  1/23 Jackson   (18-11) L   22 - 56  
 »  1/24 Farmington   (25-3) L   54 - 65  
1/25 at Charleston   (21-11) L   62 - 81  
1/25 at Charleston   (21-11) L   18 - 49  
1/28 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) W   54 - 52  
1/30 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   49 - 73  
1/30 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   35 - 59  
1/31 Dexter   (15-12) W   57 - 39  
2/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   52 - 69  
2/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   25 - 64  
2/2 vs Scott County Central   (15-13) W   75 - 54  
2/5 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   74 - 63  
2/5 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) L   51 - 54  
2/8 at Dexter   (15-12) W   56 - 52  
2/8 at Dexter   (15-12) L   45 - 52  
2/12 at Caruthersville   (11-14) W   80 - 59  
2/12 at Caruthersville   (11-14) L   55 - 66  
2/16-22 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/16 East Prairie   (15-11) W   74 - 63  
 »  2/19 Charleston   (21-11) L   50 - 65