La Monte High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 8


Last Game
2/19 vs La Monte  
Varsity:   Loss 60 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Santa Fe   (6-20) L   55 - 68  
11/20 Santa Fe   (6-20) L   7 - 40  
11/26-12/1 Tipton Tournament    
 »  11/27 Tipton   (16-8) L   37 - 83  
 »  11/29 Chamois   (11-14) L   34 - 51  
 »  11/30 Russellville   (6-19) L   60 - 68  
12/4 at Sacred Heart   (16-10) L   33 - 70  
12/4 at Sacred Heart   (16-10) L   30 - 57  
12/7 at Columbia Independent   (5-9) W   60 - 47  
12/7 at Columbia Independent   (5-9)    
12/11 at Windsor   (8-16) L   40 - 74  
12/11 at Windsor   (8-16) L   16 - 32  
12/13 at Kingsville   (2-18) W   57 - 44  
12/14 Otterville   (11-15) Rescheduled 12/7  
12/14 vs Chilhowee   (12-10) W   56 - 34  
12/14 Otterville   (11-15) Rescheduled 12/7  
12/18 Lone Jack   (11-11) L   40 - 64  
12/29-1/5 Otterville Holiday Classic    
 »  12/29 Smithton   (17-9) L   49 - 68  
 »  12/31 Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) L   53 - 78  
 »  1/4 Bunceton   (8-15) L   47 - 58  
1/7 Knob Noster   (10-16) L   21 - 57  
1/8 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) L   63 - 71  
1/8 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) L   12 - 26  
1/11 at Smithton   (17-9) L   47 - 72  
1/14 Jamestown   (15-13) Rescheduled 1/16  
1/14 Jamestown   (15-13) Rescheduled 1/16  
1/15 Green Ridge   (12-14) L   56 - 64  
1/15 Green Ridge   (12-14)    
1/16 Jamestown   (15-13) L   48 - 73  
1/16 Jamestown   (15-13)    
1/16 Knob Noster   (10-16) Rescheduled 1/7  
1/22 Stover   (4-21) L   67 - 71  
1/22 Stover   (4-21)    
1/25 Bunceton   (8-15) W   61 - 55  
1/28 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) L   44 - 69  
1/29 at Cole Camp   (17-11) L   46 - 74  
1/29 at Cole Camp   (17-11)    
2/1-9 Kaysinger Conference Boys Tournament    
 »  2/1 Otterville   (11-15) L   57 - 64  
 »  2/4 Stover   (4-21) W   63 - 43  
 »  2/9 Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) L   62 - 64  
2/11 Otterville   (11-15) L   52 - 56  
2/11 Otterville   (11-15)    
2/12 Tipton   (16-8) L   50 - 74  
2/12 Tipton   (16-8)    
2/15 at Lincoln   (13-10) L   63 - 71  
2/15 at Lincoln   (13-10) W   15 - 13  
2/16-23 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) L   60 - 67