Santa Fe High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 8


Last Game
2/19 vs Santa Fe  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at La Monte   (5-23) W   68 - 55  
11/20 at La Monte   (5-23) W   40 - 7  
11/27 Tina-Avalon   (4-17) Rescheduled 11/28  
11/28 Tina-Avalon   (4-17) W   52 - 19  
11/28 Tina-Avalon   (4-17)    
12/1-8 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  12/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) L   53 - 65  
 »  12/4 Lone Jack   (11-11) L   54 - 58  
 »  12/7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) L   50 - 57  
12/11 Orrick   (9-15) L   51 - 61  
12/11 Orrick   (9-15)    
12/13 Carrollton   (8-15) L   38 - 65  
12/13 Carrollton   (8-15) L   22 - 23  
12/15 vs Calvary Lutheran   (9-15) W   59 - 48  
12/20 at Smithton   (17-9) L   45 - 59  
12/20 at Smithton   (17-9)    
1/2-5 Lafayette County Tournament    
 »  1/2 Lexington   (9-13) L   54 - 67  
 »  1/3 Knob Noster   (10-16) L   43 - 47  
 »  1/5 Carrollton   (8-15) L   42 - 58  
1/8 Prairie Home   (16-10) L   59 - 69  
1/8 Prairie Home   (16-10)    
1/11 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) Rescheduled 2/11  
1/11 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) Rescheduled 2/11  
1/12 JV Shootout    
1/14 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) Rescheduled 1/28  
1/14 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) Rescheduled 1/28  
1/15 Sturgeon   (19-7) L   38 - 57  
1/17 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3)    
1/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) L   20 - 43  
1/19 JV Shootout    
1/21-26 Slater Tournament    
 »  1/21 Slater   (21-6) L   41 - 59  
 »  1/23 Pilot Grove   (12-14) W   61 - 58  
 »  1/25 Sacred Heart   (16-10) L   51 - 62  
1/28 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) L   44 - 47  
1/28 at Pilot Grove   (12-14) L   9 - 38  
1/29 Lone Jack   (11-11) L   43 - 54  
1/29 Lone Jack   (11-11) L   18 - 20  
2/1 Crest Ridge   (17-8) L   43 - 58  
2/1 Crest Ridge   (17-8)    
2/3 at Concordia   (18-8) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9)    
2/5 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) Rescheduled 2/9  
2/7 at Concordia   (18-8) Rescheduled 2/3  
2/8 at Concordia   (18-8) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/9 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) L   21 - 58  
2/9 JV Shootout    
2/11 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21) W   46 - 41  
2/11 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (3-21)    
2/13 at Concordia   (18-8) L   35 - 56  
2/13 at Concordia   (18-8)    
2/14 at Hardin-Central   (2-20) W   60 - 35  
2/16-23 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Green Ridge   (12-14) L   44 - 67