Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 15

Last Game
2/19 vs North Platte  
Varsity:   Loss 66 - 76

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 North Platte   (4-20) W   57 - 44  
11/20 North Platte   (4-20) W   31 - 26  
11/27 at Adrian   (22-1) Cancelled  
11/27 at Adrian   (22-1) Cancelled  
11/30 Archie   (6-17) W   59 - 42  
11/30 Archie   (6-17) W   44 - 32  
12/3 Rich Hill   (17-10) W   71 - 46  
12/4 Midway   (13-9) W   51 - 29  
12/4 Midway   (13-9) W   38 - 29  
12/6 St. Joseph Christian   (9-16) W   76 - 46  
12/6 St. Joseph Christian   (9-16) W   23 - 20  
12/10 at West Platte   (12-12) L   49 - 54  
12/10 at West Platte   (12-12) L   22 - 52  
12/13 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) L   46 - 49  
12/13 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-9) L   33 - 40  
1/4-5 Calvary Lutheran Invitational    
 »  1/4 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (6-20) W   72 - 44  
 »  1/5 St. Louis HSA Blue Knights   L   34 - 61  
 »  1/5 St. Louis Patriots   L   47 - 64  
1/7 at Ozanam   W   44 - 39  
1/8 Pembroke Hill   (7-17) L   46 - 56  
1/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) Cancelled  
1/11 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) Cancelled  
1/14 Pembroke Hill   (7-17) W   57 - 56  
1/15 at Lone Jack   (11-11) W   47 - 39 (1 OT)  
1/15 at Lone Jack   (11-11) W   24 - 16  
1/17 at Sherwood   (5-17) W   51 - 46  
1/17 at Sherwood   (5-17) L   10 - 16  
1/21-26 Quarry City Cougar Classic    
 »  1/22 Northwest (Hughesville)   (12-13) W   71 - 33  
 »  1/24 Holden   (6-12) 1/25  
 »  1/25 Holden   (6-12) W   68 - 36  
 »  1/26 Crest Ridge   (17-8) L   49 - 65  
1/28 at Center   (14-8) L   23 - 64  
1/30 at Plattsburg   (21-10) L   56 - 66  
1/30 at Plattsburg   (21-10) L   27 - 31  
2/1 Northland Christian   (1-20) W   65 - 29  
2/1 Northland Christian   (1-20) W   54 - 49  
2/4-9 Midway 33rd Varsity Annual Basketball Tournament    
2/11 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (7-15) L   35 - 68  
2/12 at Heritage Christian   L   49 - 54  
2/12 at Heritage Christian   L   30 - 41  
2/14 Kansas City East Christian   L   52 - 84  
2/14 Ozanam   W   69 - 44  
2/19-23 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/19 North Platte   (4-20) L   66 - 76