Central (New Madrid County) High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/19 vs Caruthersville  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 56 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23-24 Riverbend Classic    
 »  11/23 Cairo   W   66 - 51  
 »  11/24 West Memphis   L   49 - 65  
11/30 South Pemiscot   (14-11) W   64 - 60  
11/30 South Pemiscot   (14-11) W   49 - 38  
12/3-7 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   27 - 59  
12/3 at Sikeston   (25-1) L   46 - 60  
 »  12/4 Kennett   (13-13) W   60 - 37  
 »  12/5 Jackson   (18-11) L   47 - 52  
12/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   42 - 66  
12/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   21 - 57  
12/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   39 - 45  
12/13 Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   59 - 34  
12/14 at Hayti   (19-5) W   70 - 58  
12/14 at Hayti   (19-5) L   48 - 54  
12/18 at Kennett   (13-13) W   58 - 55  
12/18 at Kennett   (13-13) W   39 - 27  
12/20 East Prairie   (15-11) W   68 - 46  
12/20 East Prairie   (15-11) W   53 - 50  
12/27-29 Carbondale Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (18-13) W   63 - 60 (1 OT)  
 »  12/28 Marion   L   55 - 78  
 »  12/29 Carbondale   L   46 - 52  
1/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) Cancelled  
1/8 at Charleston   (21-11) L   56 - 75  
1/8 at Charleston   (21-11) L   33 - 41  
1/11 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   42 - 58  
1/11 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   30 - 60  
1/14 Kennett   (13-13)    
1/15 at Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   57 - 49  
1/15 at Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   26 - 24  
1/17 Jackson   (18-11) L   36 - 50  
1/18 Dexter   (15-12) L   48 - 50  
1/18 Dexter   (15-12) L   41 - 49  
1/22 Malden   (2-21) W   66 - 25  
1/22 Malden   (2-21) W   46 - 33  
1/25 at Portageville   (22-7) L   48 - 54  
1/25 at Portageville   (22-7) W   50 - 36  
1/28 Dexter   (15-12) W   43 - 13  
1/29 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) L   32 - 66  
1/29 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) L   59 - 62  
1/29 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) W   39 - 36 (1 OT)  
1/31 at Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   36 - 33  
2/5 at Caruthersville   (11-14) W   46 - 32  
2/5 at Caruthersville   (11-14) W   51 - 37  
2/8 Jackson   (18-11) L   59 - 65  
2/8 Jackson   (18-11) L   43 - 46  
2/12 Sikeston   (25-1) L   70 - 83  
2/12 Sikeston   (25-1) L   34 - 68  
2/14 at Scott County Central   (15-13) W   66 - 57  
2/14 at Scott County Central   (15-13) FW   1 - 0  
2/16-22 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Kelly   (9-16) W   75 - 43  
 »  2/19 Caruthersville   (11-14) L   54 - 56 (1 OT)