Clinton High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 10

Last Game
2/22 vs Versailles  
Varsity:   Loss 62 - 91

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Knob Noster   (10-16) W   60 - 45  
11/20 at Knob Noster   (10-16)    
11/20 at Knob Noster   (10-16)    
11/26-12/1 86th Annual Warsaw Tournament    
 »  11/27 Cole Camp   (17-11) W   75 - 63  
11/27 Bolivar   (12-13)    
 »  11/29 Skyline   (20-9) W   91 - 89 (1 OT)  
11/29 at Adrian   (22-1)    
11/29 at Adrian   (22-1)    
 »  12/1 Warsaw   (19-8) W   63 - 52  
12/4 Harrisonville   (6-18) W   77 - 67  
12/4 Harrisonville   (6-18) L   45 - 49  
12/4 Harrisonville   (6-18) L   24 - 38  
12/7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14) W   57 - 50  
12/7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14)    
12/7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (11-14)    
12/11 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   60 - 88  
12/11 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   26 - 63  
12/11 at Warrensburg   (24-4)    
12/15 vs Odessa   (11-13) L   50 - 55  
12/18 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14) L   53 - 74  
12/18 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14)    
12/18 at Pleasant Hill   (12-14)    
12/20 Nevada   (18-8) L   40 - 63  
12/20 Nevada   (18-8)    
12/20 Nevada   (18-8)    
1/4 Sacred Heart   (16-10) W   70 - 60  
1/4 Sacred Heart   (16-10) L   46 - 49  
1/7-12 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
1/7 Odessa   (11-13) L   31 - 63  
1/7 Odessa   (11-13) L   25 - 50  
 »  1/8 Belton   (5-20) W   49 - 47  
 »  1/10 Pleasant Hill   (12-14) L   48 - 68  
1/10 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   33 - 57  
1/10 Marshall   (14-10)    
1/15 Oak Grove   (20-6) L   34 - 80  
1/15 Oak Grove   (20-6) L   29 - 55  
1/15 Oak Grove   (20-6) L   19 - 50  
1/18 at Boonville   (14-12) L   53 - 79  
1/18 at Boonville   (14-12)    
1/19 Sante Fe Shootout    
1/19 Santa Fe Shootout    
1/21-26 Clinton Tournament    
 »  1/21 El Dorado Springs   (11-14) W   63 - 49  
1/21-24 ELDO JV Boys Tournament    
 »  1/24 Warrensburg   L   40 - 78  
 »  1/26 Odessa   (11-13) L   65 - 79  
1/29 at Smith-Cotton   (8-15) L   54 - 73  
1/29 at Smith-Cotton   (8-15)    
1/29 at Warrensburg   (24-4) L   25 - 48  
1/29 at Smith-Cotton   (8-15)    
2/1 Camdenton   (17-12) L   71 - 101  
2/1 Camdenton   (17-12)    
2/1 Camdenton   (17-12)    
 »  2/2 Grain Valley   (16-11) L   43 - 72  
2/4 at Warsaw   (19-8) W   70 - 60  
2/4 at Warsaw   (19-8) W   52 - 45  
2/5 Smith-Cotton   (8-15) 1/29  
2/5 Smith-Cotton   (8-15) 1/29  
2/5 Smith-Cotton   (8-15) 1/29  
2/8 Lincoln College Prep   (7-18) Cancelled  
2/8 Lincoln College Prep   (7-18) Cancelled  
2/8 Lincoln College Prep   (7-18) Cancelled  
2/11 at Windsor   (8-16) W   66 - 43  
2/11 at Windsor   (8-16)    
2/12 at Butler   (8-18) W   92 - 87  
2/12 at Butler   (8-18)    
2/15 Center   (14-8) Cancelled  
2/15 Center   (14-8) Cancelled  
2/15 Center   (14-8) Cancelled  
2/18-22 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Sherwood   (5-17) W   64 - 50  
2/19 at Smith-Cotton   (8-15) Cancelled  
2/19 at Smith-Cotton   (8-15) Cancelled  
2/19 at Smith-Cotton   (8-15) Cancelled  
 »  2/21 Eldon   (7-20) W   75 - 71  
 »  2/22 Versailles   (13-16) L   62 - 91