Owensville High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 10


Last Game
2/23 vs Owensville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 67

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 Hermann Jamboree    Matchup
11/19-24 Borgia Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/20 St. Francis Borgia   (16-12) L   47 - 83  Matchup
 »  11/23 Washington   (8-18) L   47 - 72  Matchup
 »  11/24 North Technical   (9-17) W   72 - 65  Matchup
11/26-12/1 New Haven JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Washington   (8-18) L   28 - 59  Matchup
 »  11/29 St. Clair   (11-16) L   41 - 43  Matchup
12/3 Missouri Military Academy   (14-11) W   47 - 43  Matchup
12/3 Missouri Military Academy   (14-11) W   63 - 34  Matchup
12/7 Linn   (15-11) L   47 - 59  Matchup
12/7 Linn   (15-11) L   40 - 79  Matchup
12/7 Linn   (15-11)    Matchup
12/10 Sullivan   (23-7)    Matchup
12/11 Cuba   (5-20) W   55 - 41  Matchup
12/11 Cuba   (5-20) W   66 - 41  Matchup
12/11 Pacific   (10-16)    Matchup
12/14 at St. Clair   (11-16) L   54 - 59  Matchup
12/14 at St. Clair   (11-16) L   40 - 55  Matchup
12/17 at Fulton   (10-13) L   46 - 75  Matchup
12/20 at Newburg HS   (13-13) W   52 - 44  Matchup
12/20 at Newburg HS   (13-13) W   61 - 30  Matchup
1/2-5 OHS Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/2 Osage   (6-19) L   58 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/3 Linn   (15-11) L   26 - 48  Matchup
1/3 Union   (16-9)    Matchup
 »  1/5 Cuba   (5-20) W   71 - 42  Matchup
1/8 Steelville   (19-5) L   33 - 68  Matchup
1/8 Steelville   (19-5) W   46 - 43  Matchup
1/8 Hermann   (22-7)    Matchup
1/10 Sullivan   (23-7)    Matchup
1/11 Wright City   (10-14) W   64 - 62  Matchup
1/11 Wright City   (10-14) L   62 - 65  Matchup
1/14-19 Belle Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/14 Newburg HS   (13-13) L   56 - 57  Matchup
 »  1/15 Cuba   (5-20) L   38 - 49  Matchup
1/15 Belle   (6-18) W   52 - 32  Matchup
1/16 New Haven   (15-12)    Matchup
1/17 St. James   (18-12) L   51 - 61  Matchup
 »  1/18 Belle   (6-18) W   79 - 76  Matchup
1/21-24 OHS 9th grade tournament    Matchup
1/28 at Belle   (6-18) W   63 - 54  Matchup
1/28 at Belle   (6-18) L   60 - 63  Matchup
1/31 at Hermann   (22-7) W   35 - 31  Matchup
2/1 at Hermann   (22-7) L   42 - 64  Matchup
2/4 Union   (16-9) L   33 - 37  Matchup
2/5 Union   (16-9) L   28 - 59  Matchup
2/6-9 Bourbon JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/6 Cuba   (5-20) W   60 - 28  Matchup
2/8 St. James   (18-12) L   41 - 71  Matchup
 »  2/9 Sullivan   (23-7) W   39 - 29  Matchup
 »  2/9 Steelville   (19-5) W   68 - 60  Matchup
2/11 Bourbon   (13-12) W   70 - 47  Matchup
2/11 Bourbon   (13-12) W   57 - 17  Matchup
2/12 at New Haven   (15-12) L   42 - 44  Matchup
2/12 at New Haven   (15-12) L   42 - 43  Matchup
2/14 at Pacific   (10-16) L   54 - 59  Matchup
2/14 at Pacific   (10-16)    Matchup
2/19 Sullivan   (23-7) L   45 - 79  Matchup
2/21 at Sullivan   (23-7) L   36 - 52  Matchup
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Sullivan   (23-7) L   37 - 67