Charleston High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 3


Last Game
3/8 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   Win 71 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 vs West Memphis   L   42 - 57  
11/24 vs Covington   L   62 - 71  
11/27 at Dexter   (15-12) W   51 - 46  
11/27 at Dexter   (15-12) W   47 - 42 (1 OT)  
12/3-7 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) W   58 - 54  
 »  12/6 Sikeston   (25-1) L   61 - 92  
 »  12/7 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) L   58 - 79  
12/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) W   75 - 62  
12/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) L   37 - 66  
12/26-29 SE-Missourian Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Leopold   (10-15) W   86 - 56  
 »  12/27 Oak Ridge   (20-8) W   67 - 52  
 »  12/28 Jackson   (18-11) L   44 - 49  
 »  12/29 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-12) W   68 - 58  
1/2 Doniphan   (18-10) W   75 - 28  
1/2 Doniphan   (18-10) W   51 - 37  
1/4 Sikeston   (25-1) L   67 - 77  
1/4 Sikeston   (25-1) L   51 - 54  
1/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) W   75 - 56  
1/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) W   41 - 33  
1/14-19 Superman Classic Tournament    
 »  1/14 Massac County   W   71 - 70 (1 OT)  
 »  1/18 McCracken County   W   50 - 44  
 »  1/19 Carbondale   L   37 - 55  
1/22 at Caruthersville   (11-14) W   66 - 56  
1/22 at Caruthersville   (11-14) W   61 - 52  
1/25 Kennett   (13-13) W   81 - 62  
1/25 Kennett   (13-13) W   49 - 18  
1/29 at Jackson   (18-11) L   52 - 54  
1/29 at Jackson   (18-11) W   53 - 47  
2/2 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-9) W   80 - 52  
2/5 Malden   (2-21) W   85 - 38  
2/5 Malden   (2-21) W   60 - 22  
2/8 Portageville   (22-7) W   86 - 68  
2/8 Portageville   (22-7) W   44 - 33  
2/12 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   45 - 69  
2/12 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (26-4) L   55 - 58  
2/14 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) L   91 - 92  
2/14 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) W   70 - 59  
2/16-22 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Malden   (2-21) W   85 - 27  
 »  2/19 Kennett   (13-13) W   65 - 50  
 »  2/22 Caruthersville   (11-14) W   63 - 47  
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Mountain Grove   (15-13) W   71 - 40  
 »  3/2 St. James   (18-12) W   81 - 64  
 »  3/7 Vashon   (26-5) L   47 - 70  
 »  3/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-3) W   71 - 58